Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 2

: Nantong > Haimen

Sunday 1st November (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 120.9km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
02:31:54
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
7. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
8. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
9. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
10. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
11. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
14. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
15. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
17. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
19. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
05:35:33
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:12
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:14
4. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
5. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:15
6. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:16
7. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:17
8. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-
9. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:19
10. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
12. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
14. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:20
15. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
16. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
18. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
28
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
20
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
18
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
13
5. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
12
6. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
11
7. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
9
8. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
9
9. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8
11. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
8
12. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
6
13. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
14. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5
15. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5
16. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
4
17. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
3
18. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
2
19. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
2
20. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
05:35:33
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:12
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:15
4. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:16
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:19
6. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
7. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:20
9. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
10. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
14. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
18. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
19. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
16:47:39
2.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
3.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
6.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
7.
Rabobank Development Team
-
8.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
9.
Kolss BDC Team
-
10.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:06
11.
Team Dukla Praha
-
12.
Southeast
-
13.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
14.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
16.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:12
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:18
19.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:59
20.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:09
21.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:19