Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 3

: Haimen > Haimen

Monday 2nd November (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 133km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
03:09:30
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
3. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
4. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
7. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
10. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
13. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
14. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
20. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
08:44:53
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
0:20
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:24
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:25
7. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:26
8. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
0:27
9. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
0:29
10. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
11. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
13. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
14. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:30
17. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
00:00:00
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
7. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
9. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-
10. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
11. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
12. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
13. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
15. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
16. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. hk
LEUNG Ka Yu
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
19. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
08:44:53
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:25
4. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:26
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:29
6. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
7. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
9. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:30
10. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
13. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
14. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
19. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
26:16:09
2.
Rabobank Development Team
-
3.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
4.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
5.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
6.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
7.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
8.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
9.
Kolss BDC Team
-
10.
Southeast
0:06
11.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12.
Team Budget Forklifts
-
13.
Team Dukla Praha
-
14.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
15.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
16.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:12
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:18
19.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:59
20.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:19
21.
Attaque Team Gusto
1:22
22.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:08