Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 4

: Wujin Yancheng Park > Xitaihu Lake

Tuesday 3rd November (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 113km


Stage Result

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
02:22:27
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:14
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:30
4. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
0:33
5. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
9. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
10. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
12. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
13. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-
19. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
11:07:53
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:06
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:18
4. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
0:20
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:24
7. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:26
9. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
10. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
0:27
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
12. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:28
13. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
0:29
14. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:30
18. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
48
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
30
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
29
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26
5. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
20
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
19
7. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
8. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
17
9. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
16
10. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
11. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10
12. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
9
13. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8
14. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
8
15. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
16. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
6
17. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
6
18. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
6
19. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
20. hk
LEUNG Ka Yu
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
11:07:53
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:06
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:18
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
5. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:26
6. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:29
7. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
8. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
9. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
0:30
10. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
12. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
13. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
15. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:36
18. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
19. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
1:31
20. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:32

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
33:24:42
2.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:11
3.
Torku Şekerspor
0:27
4.
Rabobank Development Team
-
5.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
6.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
7.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
8.
Kolss BDC Team
-
9.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
10.
Southeast
0:33
11.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:39
14.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:45
15.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:51
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:29
17.
Team Dukla Praha
1:35
18.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
2:28
19.
Attaque Team Gusto
3:02
20.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
5:22
21.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6:01
22.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6:25