Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 5

: Chishanhu Lake State wetlands Park > Maoshan Mountain

Wednesday 4th November (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.6km


Stage Result

1. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
02:55:46
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
3. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
4. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
7. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:02
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:17
9. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
11. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
12. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
18. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
19. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
20. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
14:03:56
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:01
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:03
4. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:05
5. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:06
6. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
0:13
7. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:16
8. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:18
9. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:21
10. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
11. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:26
12. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:29
13. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:30
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
17. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
18. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:35
20. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:36

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
48
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
38
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
31
4. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
30
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
29
6. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
21
7. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
20
8. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
19
9. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
10. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
16
11. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
12. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
12
13. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
11
14. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10
15. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
9
16. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8
17. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
18. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
8
19. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
7
20. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
7

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
14:03:56
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:06
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:18
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
5. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:26
6. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:29
7. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:30
8. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
9. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:36
11. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
1:31
12. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:45
13. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
4:34
14. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
15. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
4:35
16. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
4:41
18. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5:37
19. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
6:59
20. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
7:22

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
42:12:19
2.
Kolss BDC Team
0:42
3.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:47
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:48
5.
Torku Şekerspor
0:59
6.
Attaque Team Gusto
3:17
7.
Rabobank Development Team
5:04
8.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
5:10
9.
Southeast
5:42
10.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5:59
11.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:09
12.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
13:14
13.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
15:38
14.
Team Dukla Praha
16:28
15.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
17:21
16.
Team Budget Forklifts
19:49
17.
Rietumu - Delfin
21:31
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
19.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
25:48
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
27:41
21.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
32:10
22.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
46:58