Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 7

: Wuxing > Changxing

Friday 6th November (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139.5km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
02:58:29
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
4. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
7. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
9. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
10. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
12. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
14. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
15. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
16. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
19. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
20. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
19:57:19
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:18
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:24
4. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:27
5. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:28
6. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:36
7. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
8. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:41
9. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
10. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:43
11. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:49
12. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:50
13. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:52
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:53
15. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
17. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
18. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:58
19. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:59
20. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
81
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
51
3. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
50
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
45
5. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
44
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
37
7. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
26
8. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
23
9. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
21
10. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
19
11. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
12. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
15
13. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
14. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
13
15. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
12
16. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
12
17. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10
18. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
10
19. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
9
20. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
19:57:19
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:27
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:41
4. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
5. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:49
6. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:50
7. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:52
8. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:53
9. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:59
10. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
1:54
11. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
2:18
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
4:57
13. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
4:58
14. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6:00
16. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
7:45
17. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
7:55
18. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
8:46
19. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
9:17
20. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
11:09

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
59:53:37
2.
Kolss BDC Team
0:42
3.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:47
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:48
5.
Attaque Team Gusto
3:17
6.
Torku Şekerspor
4:08
7.
Rabobank Development Team
5:04
8.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
5:10
9.
Southeast
5:57
10.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5:59
11.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
12:12
12.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
13:14
13.
Team Dukla Praha
16:39
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
20:09
15.
Rietumu - Delfin
21:31
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
21:46
17.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
22:40
18.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
24:36
19.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
25:48
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
27:41
21.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
32:28
22.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:03:32