Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 8

: Haining > Yanguan

Saturday 7th November (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143.6km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
03:12:32
2. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
7. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
9. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
12. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
13. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
17. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
19. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
23:09:41
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:28
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:34
4. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:38
5. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:46
6. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
7. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:47
8. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:51
9. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
0:53
10. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:57
11. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:59
13. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:00
14. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:02
15. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:03
16. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:08
18. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:09
19. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
20. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
95
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
55
3. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
53
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
51
5. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
45
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
45
7. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
37
8. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
26
9. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
23
10. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
21
11. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
19
12. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
13. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
18
14. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
15
15. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
15
16. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
17. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
12
18. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
12
19. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10
20. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
10

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
23:09:41
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:47
3. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:51
4. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
0:59
5. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:00
6. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:02
7. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:03
8. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:09
9. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:27
10. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
2:28
11. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
2:56
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
5:07
13. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
5:08
14. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6:10
16. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
8:55
17. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
9:27
18. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
9:33
19. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
9:48
20. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
11:57

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
69:31:13
2.
Kolss BDC Team
0:42
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:48
4.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:37
5.
Attaque Team Gusto
4:09
6.
Torku Şekerspor
4:58
7.
Rabobank Development Team
5:04
8.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
5:10
9.
Southeast
6:23
10.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
7:40
11.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
12:12
12.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
13:14
13.
Team Dukla Praha
16:39
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
20:19
15.
Rietumu - Delfin
22:09
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
22:24
17.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
24:24
18.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
25:26
19.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
26:57
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
28:33
21.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
33:20
22.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:08:35