Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Yancheng Coastal Wetlands

Stage 1

: Yancheng > Guandong

Tuesday 10th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186km


Stage Result

1. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
04:12:12
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:07
3. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:24
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:27
5. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:30
6. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
7. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:32
9. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:53
10. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
0:57
11. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
12. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:58
13. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
14. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:59
15. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
18. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
19. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
20. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
04:12:12
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:07
3. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:24
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:27
5. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:30
6. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
7. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:32
9. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:53
10. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
0:57
11. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:58
13. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
14. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
0:59
15. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
16. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
18. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
19. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-

Points Classification

1. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
15
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
13
3. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
13
4. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12
5. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
12
6. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
7. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
5
8. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4
9. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
10. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
3
11. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
12. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1
13. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
1
14. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
1

Youth Classification

1. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
04:12:19
2. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:46
3. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:52
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
6. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
8. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
9. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
10. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
11. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
17. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
19. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12:38:16
2.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:31
3.
Kolss BDC Team
0:48
4.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
5.
Team Dukla Praha
-
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:50
8.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:17
9.
Rabobank Development Team
-
10.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
11.
Torku Şekerspor
-
12.
Team Budget Forklifts
-
13.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
14.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
2:30
15.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2:34
16.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
3:43
17.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
3:51
19.
Terengganu Cycling Team
5:08
20.
Attaque Team Gusto
11:35