Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 1

: Alajuela > Liberia

Monday 14th December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 196km


Stage Result

1. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
04:59:39
2. cr
ROJAS Mainor
-
3. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
7:58
4. cr
ARAYA Ronald
-
5. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
6. cr
DURAN Marconi
8:07
7. cr
MARIN Gabriel
9:30
8. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
11:10
9. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
12:02
10. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
-
11. ca
VARABEI Anton
12:07
12. cr
GARITA Eduardo
-
13. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
-
14. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
-
15. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
16. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
-
17. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
18. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
19. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
20. ve
VARGAS Fredy
-

General Classification

1. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
04:59:39
2. cr
ROJAS Mainor
-
3. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
7:58
4. cr
ARAYA Ronald
-
5. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
6. cr
DURAN Marconi
8:07
7. cr
MARIN Gabriel
9:30
8. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
11:10
9. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
12:02
10. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
-
11. ca
VARABEI Anton
12:07
12. cr
GARITA Eduardo
-
13. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
-
14. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
-
15. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
16. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
-
17. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
18. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
19. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
20. ve
VARGAS Fredy
-

Mountains Classification

1. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
4
2. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2
3. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
1

Points Classification

1. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
29
2. cr
ROJAS Mainor
28
3. cr
MARIN Gabriel
20
4. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
16
5. cr
ARAYA Ronald
14
6. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
12
7. cr
DURAN Marconi
10
8. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
8
9. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
6
10. ca
VARABEI Anton
5
11. cr
GARITA Eduardo
4
12. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
3
13. cr
JIMENEZ Roberto
3
14. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
1
15. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
1

Youth Classification

1. cr
MARIN Gabriel
05:09:09
2. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
2:32
3. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
2:37
4. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
-
5. ca
DROUIN David
-
6. cr
ALPIZAR Andres
-
7. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
-
8. cr
RUIZ Jordan
-
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
10. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
-
11. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Josue
-
12. cr
SOLIS Marco
-
13. cr
SANCHEZ Marcos
-
14. cr
MURILLO Kevin
-
15. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
16. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:47
17. cr
ARCE Pablo
6:45
18. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
7:47
19. cr
AGUERO Andres
9:25
20. ar
TORRES ARRIETA Fernando Joel
-

Teams Classification

1.
Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
15:06:55
2.
Nestle-Giant
21:37
3.
BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade - Grupo Orosi
24:09