Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 2

: Liberia > Nicoya

Tuesday 15th December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 153km


Stage Result

1. ca
VARABEI Anton
03:48:15
2. cr
MOLINA Emilio
-
3. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
4:28
4. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
5. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
6. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
7. de
FIEGE Lorenz
-
8. ca
DROUIN David
-
9. cr
QUIRóS ARAYA Fabricio
-
10. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
-
11. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
-
12. de
HELLMANN Julian
-
13. cr
ARGUELLO Manuel
-
14. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
15. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
16. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
17. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
18. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
19. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
-
20. cr
ROJAS Mainor
-

General Classification

1. cr
ROJAS Mainor
08:52:22
2. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
-
3. ca
VARABEI Anton
7:39
4. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
7:58
5. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
6. cr
ARAYA Ronald
-
7. cr
DURAN Marconi
8:07
8. cr
MARIN Gabriel
9:30
9. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
11:10
10. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
12:02
11. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
-
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Carlos
12:07
13. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
-
14. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
15. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
-
16. cr
SANCHEZ Marcos
-
17. cr
MORALES Allan
-
18. cr
QUIRóS ARAYA Fabricio
-
19. cr
ARGUELLO Manuel
-
20. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
-

Mountains Classification

1. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
5
2. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
4
3. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2
4. ve
VARGAS Fredy
2
5. ve
BECERRA Eduin
1

Points Classification

1. ca
VARABEI Anton
40
2. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
25
3. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
22
4. cr
ROJAS Mainor
20
5. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
20
6. cr
MARIN Gabriel
15
7. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
14
8. cr
ARAYA Ronald
14
9. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
11
10. cr
DURAN Marconi
10
11. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
6
12. cr
GARITA Eduardo
4
13. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
3

Youth Classification

1. cr
MARIN Gabriel
09:01:52
2. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
2:32
3. cr
SANCHEZ Marcos
2:37
4. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
-
5. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
6. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Josue
-
7. cr
RUIZ Jordan
-
8. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
-
9. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
-
10. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
11. cr
MURILLO Kevin
-
12. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
-
13. cr
ALPIZAR Andres
-
14. ca
DROUIN David
-
15. cr
SOLIS Marco
-
16. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:47
17. cr
ARCE Pablo
6:45
18. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
7:47
19. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
9:25
20. cr
AGUERO Andres
9:51

Teams Classification

1.
Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
26:45:04
2.
Nestle-Giant
21:37
3.
Ride for The Planet
24:05