Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 3

: Nicoya > Esparza

Wednesday 16th December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 119km


Stage Result

1. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
02:44:53
2. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
3. cr
MOLINA Emilio
0:06
4. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
0:11
5. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
-
6. cr
ARAYA Ronald
0:22
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
8. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
-
9. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
10. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
11. cr
QUIRóS ARAYA Fabricio
-
12. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
13. cr
ROJAS Mainor
-
14. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
15. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
16. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
-
17. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
18. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
-
19. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
-

General Classification

1. cr
ROJAS Mainor
11:37:37
2. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
0:32
3. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
7:58
4. cr
ARAYA Ronald
-
5. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
6. cr
DURAN Marconi
8:07
7. ca
VARABEI Anton
9:23
8. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
10:48
9. cr
BONILLA Daniel
11:45
10. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
11:56
11. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
-
12. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
12:02
13. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
12:07
14. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
15. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
16. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
17. cr
QUIRóS ARAYA Fabricio
-
18. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
19. ca
DROUIN David
-
20. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-

Mountains Classification

1. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
5
2. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
4
3. ve
VARGAS Fredy
2
4. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2
5. ve
BECERRA Eduin
1

Points Classification

1. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
45
2. cr
MOLINA Emilio
43
3. ca
VARABEI Anton
40
4. cr
MARIN Gabriel
36
5. cr
ROJAS Mainor
33
6. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
30
7. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
29
8. cr
ARAYA Ronald
24
9. cr
BONILLA Daniel
23
10. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
21
11. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
20
12. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
19
13. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
16
14. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
16
15. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
15
16. cr
DURAN Marconi
10
17. de
FIEGE Lorenz
9
18. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
9
19. ca
DROUIN David
8
20. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
7

Youth Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
11:49:22
2. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
0:11
3. ca
DROUIN David
0:22
4. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
-
5. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
0:49
6. cr
ALPIZAR Andres
0:54
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
1:04
8. cr
RUIZ Jordan
1:07
9. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:17
10. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
1:22
11. cr
MURILLO Kevin
-
12. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Josue
1:30
13. cr
SOLIS Marco
2:32
14. cr
MARIN Gabriel
3:28
15. cr
SANCHEZ Marcos
3:59
16. cr
ARCE Pablo
5:34
17. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
6:04
18. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
7:55
19. cr
AGUERO Andres
8:21
20. cr
VARELA Leandro
8:42

Teams Classification

1.
Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
35:00:49
2.
BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade - Grupo Orosi
21:37
3.
Nestle-Giant
23:43