Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 4

: Esparza > Grecia

Thursday 17th December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 103km


Stage Result

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
02:46:47
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
4. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
5. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
6. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
1:01
7. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
2:25
8. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
-
9. cr
IRIAS José
3:28
10. cr
VARELA Leandro
4:03
11. cr
ROJAS Mainor
-
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
-
13. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
-
14. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
-
15. cr
ARAYA Ronald
4:07
16. cr
DURAN Marconi
5:07
17. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
7:34
18. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
-
19. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
-
20. ve
DIAZ Luis
8:03

General Classification

1. cr
ROJAS Mainor
14:28:27
2. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
5:07
3. cr
BONILLA Daniel
7:42
4. cr
ARAYA Ronald
8:02
5. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
8:04
6. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
7. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
8. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
9. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
9:05
10. cr
DURAN Marconi
9:11
11. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
10:18
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
10:29
13. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
11:29
14. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
12:02
15. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
12:07
16. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
-
17. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
12:33
18. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
14:19
19. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
15:38
20. cr
QUIRóS ARAYA Fabricio
16:16

Mountains Classification

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
16
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
12
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
6
4. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
5
5. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
4
6. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
4
7. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
3
8. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
2
9. ve
VARGAS Fredy
2
10. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2
11. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
1
12. ve
BECERRA Eduin
1

Points Classification

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
48
2. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
45
3. cr
MOLINA Emilio
43
4. cr
MARIN Gabriel
41
5. cr
ROJAS Mainor
38
6. cr
BONILLA Daniel
35
7. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
30
8. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
29
9. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
28
10. cr
ARAYA Ronald
25
11. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
25
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
21
13. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
21
14. ca
VARABEI Anton
16
15. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
16
16. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
16
17. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
15
18. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
14
19. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
12
20. cr
DURAN Marconi
10

Youth Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
14:36:09
2. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:29
3. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
10:19
4. cr
SOLIS Marco
11:10
5. cr
VARELA Leandro
12:45
6. cr
ARCE Pablo
15:47
7. ca
DROUIN David
17:00
8. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
17:03
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
17:45
10. cr
RUIZ Jordan
17:48
11. cr
MURILLO Kevin
20:36
12. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
21:45
13. cr
ALPIZAR Andres
22:58
14. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
23:11
15. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
23:26
16. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
24:36
17. cr
MOLINA Emilio
26:03
18. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Josue
28:18
19. cr
MARIN Gabriel
30:16
20. cr
AGUERO Andres
30:25

Teams Classification

1.
Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
43:34:27
2.
Nestle-Giant
10:26
3.
Frijoles Los Tierniticos - Arroz Halcon - Roes
18:44