Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 5 (ITT)

: Naranjo > Zarcero

Friday 18th December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 20km


Stage Result

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
00:38:18
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
0:01
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
0:04
4. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
0:48
5. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
1:17
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
1:18
7. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
1:26
8. cr
BONILLA Daniel
2:45
9. cr
IRIAS José
2:49
10. cr
ROJAS Mainor
3:08
11. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:20
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
3:32
13. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
3:36
14. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
3:39
15. cr
VARELA Leandro
-
16. cr
FALLAS Juan
3:42
17. cr
DURAN Marconi
4:15
18. cr
QUIRóS ARAYA Fabricio
4:53
19. cr
MURILLO Kevin
5:05
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:07

General Classification

1. cr
ROJAS Mainor
15:09:53
2. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
4:56
3. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
4:57
4. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
5:00
5. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
5:44
6. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
7:14
7. cr
BONILLA Daniel
7:19
8. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
7:37
9. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
8:36
10. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
8:39
11. cr
DURAN Marconi
10:18
12. cr
ARAYA Ronald
10:23
13. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
12:31
14. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
12:38
15. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
14:25
16. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
14:26
17. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
14:47
18. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
16:11
19. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16:29
20. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
17:56

Mountains Classification

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
16
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
12
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
6
4. cr
ORTEGA Anthony
6
5. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
5
6. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
4
7. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
4
8. ca
WALLACE Cory
4
9. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
3
10. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
2
11. ve
VARGAS Fredy
2
12. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2
13. cr
ARCE Moisés
2
14. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
1
15. ve
BECERRA Eduin
1
16. cr
SOLANO Eduardo
1

Points Classification

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
48
2. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
45
3. cr
MOLINA Emilio
43
4. cr
MARIN Gabriel
41
5. cr
ROJAS Mainor
38
6. cr
BONILLA Daniel
35
7. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
30
8. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
29
9. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
28
10. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
25
11. cr
ARAYA Ronald
25
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
21
13. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
21
14. ca
VARABEI Anton
16
15. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
16
16. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
16
17. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
15
18. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
14
19. cr
BRENES Carlos Andres
12
20. cr
DURAN Marconi
10

Youth Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
15:17:12
2. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:51
3. cr
VARELA Leandro
13:39
4. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
14:43
5. cr
SOLIS Marco
16:07
6. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
20:25
7. ca
DROUIN David
22:06
8. cr
ARCE Pablo
22:47
9. cr
MURILLO Kevin
22:56
10. cr
RUIZ Jordan
23:32
11. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
23:51
12. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
26:17
13. cr
MOLINA Emilio
28:42
14. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
29:30
15. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
30:00
16. cr
ALPIZAR Andres
31:39
17. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
31:55
18. cr
MARIN Gabriel
34:44
19. cr
AGUERO Andres
36:19
20. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Josue
37:02

Teams Classification

1.
Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
45:42:13
2.
Nestle-Giant
0:23
3.
Frijoles Los Tierniticos - Arroz Halcon - Roes
9:30