Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 8

: Guápiles > Tucurrique

Tuesday 22nd December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 131km


Stage Result

1. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
03:16:20
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
3. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
0:02
4. cr
MORALES Allan
0:04
5. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
0:23
6. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
1:10
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
8. ve
BECERRA Eduin
2:41
9. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
2:56
10. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
3:14
11. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
3:31
12. cr
VARELA Leandro
4:52
13. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
7:40
14. cr
IRIAS José
9:12
15. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
9:15
16. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:26
17. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
9:37
18. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:39
19. cr
BONILLA Daniel
9:44
20. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
10:01

General Classification

1. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
25:08:03
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
0:03
3. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
1:09
4. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
2:19
5. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
3:47
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
4:11
7. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
9:27
8. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
11:05
9. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
11:19
10. cr
BONILLA Daniel
12:06
11. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
12:11
12. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
12:30
13. cr
MORALES Allan
13:50
14. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
13:52
15. cr
VARELA Leandro
14:34
16. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16:58
17. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
17:48
18. ve
BECERRA Eduin
18:32
19. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
19:45
20. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21:04

Mountains Classification

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
22
2. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
20
3. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
13
4. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
11
5. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
9
6. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
8
7. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
8
8. ve
BECERRA Eduin
7
9. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
10. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
2
11. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
2
12. ve
VARGAS Fredy
2
13. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2
14. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
1
15. cr
VARELA Leandro
1

Points Classification

1. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
86
2. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
San Luis Somos Todos
66
3. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
61
4. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
58
5. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
51
6. cr
MOLINA Emilio
51
7. cr
MARIN Gabriel
46
8. cr
ROJAS Mainor
44
9. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
40
10. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
36
11. cr
BONILLA Daniel
36
12. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
34
13. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33
14. cr
CARRASCO Nieves
29
15. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
25

Youth Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
25:20:09
2. cr
VARELA Leandro
2:28
3. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:52
4. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
10:36
5. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
26:44
6. cr
SOLIS Marco
27:25
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
27:28
8. ca
DROUIN David
28:19
9. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
30:07
10. cr
MOLINA Emilio
30:34
11. cr
RUIZ Jordan
32:39
12. cr
MURILLO Kevin
33:55
13. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
36:08
14. cr
ALPIZAR Andres
47:27
15. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
48:05
16. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
49:23
17. cr
ARCE Moisés
55:06
18. cr
AGUERO Andres
55:23
19. ar
TORRES ARRIETA Fernando Joel
San Luis Somos Todos
58:14
20. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
1:00:35

Teams Classification

1.
Nestle-Giant
75:19:27
2.
COOPENAE-EXTRALUM ECONOMY RENT CAR
4:10
3.
Frijoles Los Tierniticos - Arroz Halcon - Roes
12:15