Vuelta Kölbi a Costa Rica

Stage 9

: San José > Pérez Zeledón

Wednesday 23rd December (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 125km


Stage Result

1. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
03:18:12
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
3. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
4. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
5. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
1:45
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
8:35
7. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
-
9. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
10. cr
IRIAS José
9:28
11. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
-
12. cr
VARELA Leandro
-
13. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
14. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
-
16. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
13:51
17. cr
MORALES Allan
-
18. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
16:38
19. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
18:15
20. ve
DIAZ Luis
-

General Classification

1. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
28:26:15
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
0:03
3. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
2:19
4. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
2:54
5. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
3:47
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
12:46
7. cr
CARBALLO Jonathan
18:55
8. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
19:40
9. cr
BONILLA Daniel
20:41
10. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
21:58
11. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
23:20
12. cr
VARELA Leandro
24:02
13. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26:26
14. cr
MORALES Allan
27:41
15. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29:39
16. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
30:13
17. cr
FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus
31:39
18. cr
IRIAS José
34:31
19. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
34:47
20. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
38:39

Mountains Classification

1. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
32
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
29
3. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
22
4. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
18
5. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
18
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Rodolfo
15
7. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
13
8. cr
MOLINA Emilio
8
9. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
7
10. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
5
11. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5
12. cr
VILLALOBOS Bryan
4
13. cr
ARAYA ESPINOSA Juan Pablo
2
14. ve
VARGAS Fredy
2
15. cr
MARIN Gabriel
2

Points Classification

1. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
86
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
71
3. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
70
4. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
68
5. cr
MOLINA Emilio
54
6. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
52
7. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
50
8. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
48
9. cr
MARIN Gabriel
46
10. cr
BONILLA Daniel
45
11. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
40
12. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37
13. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
29
14. cr
VARELA Leandro
25
15. ca
VARABEI Anton
24

Youth Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
28:46:56
2. cr
VARELA Leandro
3:21
3. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:45
4. cr
MORERA AVILA Isaac
36:11
5. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Francisco
36:24
6. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
38:10
7. cr
SOLIS Marco
41:26
8. cr
MOLINA Emilio
42:29
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
47:59
10. cr
MURILLO Kevin
54:31
11. cr
LOAIZA Franklin
58:35
12. cr
RUIZ Jordan
1:06:49
13. cr
ALPIZAR Gabriel
1:13:13
14. cr
VEGA OROZCO Kristopher
1:14:44
15. cr
ARCE Moisés
1:24:38
16. cr
AGUERO Andres
1:25:47
17. cr
RODRIGUEZ Jose Alexis
1:26:28
18. cr
MARIN Gabriel
1:28:48
19. cr
SÁNCHEZ Nelson
1:31:18
20. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
1:31:51

Teams Classification

1.
Nestle-Giant
85:24:23
2.
COOPENAE-EXTRALUM ECONOMY RENT CAR
11:00
3.
Frijoles Los Tierniticos - Arroz Halcon - Roes
11:23