Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

: Geelong > Geelong

Sunday 31st January (2016)

Classification: 1.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174km

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
200
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
150
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
125
4. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
100
5. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
85
6. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
70
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
60
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
50
9. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
10. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
35
11. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
30
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
25
13. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
20
14. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
15
15. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10
16. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
17. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
5
18. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
5
19. au
STORER Michael
Australia
5
20. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
5
21. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
5
22. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
5
23. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
5
24. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
25. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
5
26. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
5
27. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5
28. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
5
29. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
5
30. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5
31. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
32. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
3
33. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3
34. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
3
35. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
3
37. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3
38. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
3
39. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3
40. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3
41. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
42. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
43. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
44. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
45. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
46. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
48. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
49. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:09
50. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
51. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
52. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
53. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
54. au
IRVINE Saxon
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
55. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
56. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
57. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
-
58. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
59. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
60. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
61. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
62. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
63. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
64. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
65. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
6:24
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
67. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
6:38
68. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
69. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
70. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
71. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:41
72. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
73. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
9:32
74. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
75. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
76. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
77. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. au
ROSS Mathew
Australia
-
79. au
PARKER Luke
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
80. au
SMYTH Alexander
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
81. au
JENNER Samuel
Australia
-
82. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
83. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
85. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
86. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:27
87. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
88. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
89. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
90. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
91. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
92. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
-
DNF. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
-
DNF. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
DNF. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
DNF. au
GRUNKE Alex
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
DNF. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
DNF. au
BRIDGWOOD Kyle
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
DNF. au
ALLEN Adam
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
DNF. au
TAYLOR Joshua
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
DNF. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
-
DNF. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
DNF. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
DNF. ke
GICHORA KAMAU Joseph
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
DNF. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
DNF. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
DNF. au
WILES Harrison
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
SCHULTZ Nick
Australia
-
DNF. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
DNF. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
DNF. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
DNF. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
-
DNF. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
-
DNF. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
DNF. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-