Santos Tour Down Under

Final Classification

Sunday 24th January (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
19:11:33
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:11
4. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
0:20
5. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:28
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
0:36
9. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
0:49
10. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
11. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:52
12. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:56
13. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:58
14. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
15. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:02
16. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:04
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:11
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:15
20. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18
21. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19
23. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:22
24. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:27
25. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
27. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:35
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38
30. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:44
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46
32. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:54
33. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
1:59
34. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:10
35. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
2:13
36. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:22
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
3:00
38. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
3:06
40. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:15
41. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:20
42. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:50
43. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:51
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
4:04
45. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:54
46. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:32
47. au
HAMILTON Lucas
5:46
48. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
5:57
49. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
6:15
50. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
6:23
51. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
7:32
52. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
9:04
53. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:33
54. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
10:00
55. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
10:05
56. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
11:00
57. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
11:35
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
11:54
59. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
11:58
60. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:17
61. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
12:24
62. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
12:25
63. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:30
64. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
12:48
65. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
12:51
66. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
13:12
67. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
13:39
68. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
13:54
69. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
15:35
70. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
16:04
71. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
17:01
72. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
17:33
73. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
17:43
74. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:15
75. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
18:32
76. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
18:46
77. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
19:11
78. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
19:31
79. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
19:47
80. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
21:15
81. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
21:21
82. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
21:24
83. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
21:33
84. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
21:56
85. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
22:04
86. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
22:16
87. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
22:30
88. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
23:01
89. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
23:14
90. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:20
91. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:36
92. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
23:40
93. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
24:18
94. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
24:53
95. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
25:09
96. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
25:33
97. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
25:44
98. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
25:58
99. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
26:16
100. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
26:20
101. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:41
102. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
26:49
103. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
26:53
104. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27:35
105. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
28:33
106. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
31:11
107. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
31:36
108. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
32:24
109. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:44
110. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
33:37
111. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
33:38
112. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
34:21
113. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:24
114. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34:47
115. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
35:35
116. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
36:34
117. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
36:50
118. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:56
119. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
37:24
120. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
37:44
121. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
37:56
122. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
38:45
123. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
39:05
124. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
39:24
125. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
40:41
126. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:45
127. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
44:06
128. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
44:12
129. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
44:36
130. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:16
131. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
49:11
132. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
50:12
133. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
52:11
134. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
55:13

Mountains Classification

1. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
5. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
6. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
7. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
11. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
12. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
13. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
14. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
15. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
17. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
19. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
20. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
21. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
25. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
3. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
6. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
7. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
11. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
12. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
13. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
14. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
15. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
16. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
21. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
24. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
25. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
27. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
29. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
32. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
34. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
36. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
37. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
38. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
39. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
40. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
41. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
42. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
43. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
46. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
47. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
48. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-

Youth Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
19:11:53
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:08
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:30
4. au
HAMILTON Chris
0:38
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:44
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07
8. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:55
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:31
11. au
HAMILTON Lucas
5:26
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:40
13. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
9:45
14. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
11:38
15. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:57
16. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:10
17. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
17:23
18. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:55
19. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
21:56
20. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
22:10
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:41
22. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:00
23. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
24:49
24. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
26:00
25. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
30:51
26. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
32:04
27. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
37:24
28. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
39:04
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
40:21
30. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
54:53

Teams Classification

No results available.