Go to:  Stage 1 

Santos Tour Down Under

Stage 1

: Prospect > Lyndoch

Tuesday 19th January (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.8km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
03:24:13
2. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
5. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
7. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
8. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
11. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
15. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
18. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
20. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
21. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
22. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
24. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
25. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
29. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
30. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
31. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
32. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
34. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
36. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
37. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
38. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
-
39. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
40. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
41. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
43. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
44. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
48. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
50. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
52. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
53. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
54. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
55. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
56. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
57. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
58. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
59. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
60. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
61. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
62. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
64. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
65. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
66. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
68. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
69. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
70. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
71. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
72. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
73. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
74. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
75. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
76. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
77. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
79. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
80. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
81. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
82. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
86. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
87. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
88. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
89. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
92. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
95. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
98. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
99. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
102. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
103. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
104. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
105. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
106. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
107. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
108. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
109. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
112. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
113. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
114. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
115. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
116. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
117. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
118. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
120. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
123. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
124. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
126. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
127. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
128. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
0:19
129. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:22
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
131. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
132. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:48
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:01
134. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05
135. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
136. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:46
137. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:29
138. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
139. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:32
140. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
7:56

General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
03:24:03
2. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:04
3. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:06
5. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
0:07
6. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
0:10
7. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
8. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
9. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
10. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
12. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
13. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
17. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
18. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
20. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
22. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
23. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
24. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
26. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
27. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
31. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
32. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
33. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
34. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
36. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
38. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
39. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
40. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
-
41. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
42. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
43. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
45. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
46. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
47. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
48. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
49. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
50. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
52. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
54. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
55. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
56. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
57. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
58. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
59. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
60. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
61. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
62. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
63. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
64. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
66. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
67. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
68. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
70. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
71. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
72. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
73. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
74. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
75. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
76. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
77. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
78. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
79. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
80. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
81. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
82. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
83. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
84. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
86. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
87. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
88. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
89. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
90. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
91. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
92. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
93. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
96. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
99. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
100. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
103. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
104. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
105. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
106. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
108. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
109. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
112. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
113. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
114. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
115. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
116. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
117. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
118. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
120. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
123. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
124. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
126. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
127. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
128. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
0:29
129. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:32
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:50
131. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
132. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:58
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:11
134. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15
135. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
136. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56
137. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:39
138. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
139. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8:06

Mountains Classification

1. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
00:00:00
2. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
3. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
5. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
6. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
9. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
11. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
12. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
13. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
03:24:03
2. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
3. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
0:07
4. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:10
5. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
14. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
16. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
17. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
18. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
21. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
22. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
23. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
25. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
29. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
30. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:50
31. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8:06

Teams Classification

No results available.