Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Santos Tour Down Under

Stage 2

: Unley > Stirling

Wednesday 20th January (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 132km


Stage Result

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
03:26:40
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
5. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
9. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
10. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
15. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
16. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
19. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
22. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
23. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
26. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
27. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
28. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
31. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
33. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
34. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
35. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
36. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
37. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
39. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
42. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
43. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
44. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
45. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
47. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
48. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
49. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
51. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
52. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
53. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
54. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
55. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
58. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
60. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
61. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
62. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
63. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
64. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
65. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
66. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
67. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
68. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
69. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
71. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
73. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
74. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
75. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
77. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
79. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
80. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
81. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
1:24
84. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:00
85. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
86. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
87. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
88. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:41
89. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:51
90. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
91. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
92. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16
95. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:26
96. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
98. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:00
99. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:08
100. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
101. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
-
102. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:00
103. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
4:16
104. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
105. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
106. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:38
108. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
110. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
111. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
113. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
114. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
115. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:01
116. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
6:21
117. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
6:50
118. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
119. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
120. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
121. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:59
123. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
124. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
126. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
127. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
130. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
131. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
132. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
133. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
10:12
134. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
135. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
10:38
136. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:27
137. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
15:47
DNF. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
OTL. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
06:50:43
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:04
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
4. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:06
5. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:09
6. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:10
7. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
12. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
13. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
14. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
17. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
18. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
19. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
20. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
22. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
23. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
24. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
25. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
26. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
27. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
29. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
32. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
33. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
34. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
35. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
39. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
41. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
42. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
43. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
44. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
45. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
47. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
50. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
53. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
54. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
55. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
56. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
57. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
58. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
59. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
60. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
61. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
64. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
65. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
66. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
67. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
68. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
69. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
71. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
72. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
73. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
74. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
75. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
77. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
79. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
81. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
82. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
85. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
87. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
88. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
89. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
90. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
0:50
91. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15
92. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
1:34
93. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:51
94. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:01
95. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
96. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:36
97. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:14
99. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
3:15
100. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:18
101. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
3:37
102. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:41
103. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
4:26
104. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
106. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
4:45
107. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:48
108. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
109. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
110. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
111. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
113. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
6:18
115. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:33
116. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
6:54
117. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
7:00
118. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
120. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
8:01
121. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:03
122. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:05
123. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
8:09
124. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
125. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
126. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
128. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
129. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
8:49
130. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
9:55
131. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
10:22
132. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
133. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
10:48
134. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:38
135. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:23
136. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
15:57
137. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
16:05

Mountains Classification

1. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
3. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
4. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
5. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
7. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
8. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
8. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
9. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
11. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
14. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
15. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
16. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
18. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
19. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
20. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
21. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
22. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
23. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
24. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
25. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-

Youth Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
06:50:43
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:10
3. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
6. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
7. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
11. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
13. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
15. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
18. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
19. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
20. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:01
21. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:36
22. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
3:15
23. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
4:26
24. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
4:48
25. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
26. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
6:18
27. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:03
28. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
8:09
29. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
8:49
30. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
16:05

Teams Classification

No results available.