Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Santos Tour Down Under

Stage 3

: Glenelg > Campbelltown

Thursday 21st January (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139km


Stage Result

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
03:37:34
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
6. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
11. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:13
12. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
0:22
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
21. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
23. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
24. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
25. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
27. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
28. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
30. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
31. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
33. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
34. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
36. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
38. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
39. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:43
40. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
41. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
42. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:16
43. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
44. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
1:21
45. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
46. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
47. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
48. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
49. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
50. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
52. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:43
53. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
1:51
54. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
56. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:32
57. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
58. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
59. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01
60. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
62. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
63. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
64. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:09
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:47
66. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
67. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
69. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
4:45
70. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
71. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
-
72. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
-
73. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
74. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
75. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
5:02
76. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
78. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
79. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
5:34
81. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
83. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
5:58
85. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
6:00
86. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
6:39
87. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
88. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
89. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
6:58
90. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
91. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
92. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
7:30
93. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
7:32
94. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
7:35
95. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
96. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
97. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
99. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
100. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
102. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
103. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:41
104. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:30
105. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
107. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
109. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
111. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
112. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8:43
115. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
8:58
116. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:01
117. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
121. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
122. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
123. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
124. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
125. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
126. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
127. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
128. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
129. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
9:40
130. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:22
132. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
133. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:30
134. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
135. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
13:07
136. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
13:11
137. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
10:28:12
2. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
0:03
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:05
4. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:15
6. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
7. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
8. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:28
12. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:31
14. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:37
15. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
16. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
19. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
20. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
22. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
30. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
31. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
32. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
33. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
34. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
36. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
37. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
38. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:58
39. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
40. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:31
42. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
43. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
1:36
44. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
45. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
46. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
47. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
48. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:58
51. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:06
52. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
53. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
54. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:47
55. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
57. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:15
58. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:16
59. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:24
62. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:27
63. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:02
64. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
65. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
66. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
4:40
68. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
5:00
69. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
70. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
71. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
5:12
72. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:17
73. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:49
74. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
75. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
76. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
6:54
77. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
78. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
79. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
7:08
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:13
81. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
7:18
82. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
7:43
83. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
7:47
84. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:56
85. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
8:27
86. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
8:30
87. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
8:39
88. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8:58
89. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
9:14
90. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
9:16
91. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
92. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
93. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
94. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
95. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
9:26
96. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
9:55
97. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:16
98. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:37
99. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
10:53
100. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:58
101. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
11:21
102. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:49
103. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
11:51
104. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
12:21
105. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
12:28
106. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
12:45
107. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
13:01
109. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
13:16
110. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:23
111. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
13:26
113. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
13:48
114. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
13:54
115. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
13:57
116. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
14:11
117. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
14:40
118. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
15:12
119. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:39
120. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
15:49
121. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
16:01
122. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
16:06
123. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
124. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
16:29
125. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
16:44
126. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
127. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
17:09
128. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
17:35
129. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:32
130. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
19:23
131. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
19:28
132. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
21:13
133. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
21:25
134. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:44
135. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:58
136. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:40
137. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
25:00

Mountains Classification

1. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
4. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
8. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
11. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
13. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
14. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
7. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
8. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
11. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
12. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
14. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
16. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
19. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
21. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
24. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
26. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
27. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
30. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
31. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
32. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-

Youth Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
10:28:15
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:12
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
8. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
9. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
1:33
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:55
12. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
2:03
13. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:21
14. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:24
15. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:59
16. au
HAMILTON Lucas
4:57
17. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:14
18. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
6:51
19. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:10
20. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
9:13
21. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:13
22. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
10:50
23. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
11:48
24. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
12:18
25. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
13:45
26. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
14:08
27. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
15:58
28. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
16:26
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
17:06
30. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:37

Teams Classification

No results available.