Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Santos Tour Down Under

Stage 4

: Norwood > Victor Harbor

Friday 22nd January (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138km


Stage Result

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
03:13:59
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
4. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
5. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
9. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
10. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
11. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
16. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
17. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
18. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
20. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
25. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
26. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
30. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
34. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
35. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
36. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
37. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
40. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
41. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
42. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:08
43. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
44. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
45. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
46. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
47. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
48. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
51. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
52. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
54. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
55. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
57. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
58. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
59. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
60. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
61. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
63. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
64. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
65. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
0:15
68. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
69. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
71. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:30
72. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
-
73. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33
74. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:07
75. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:31
76. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
78. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
79. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
80. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
81. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
82. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
83. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
84. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
86. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
87. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
88. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
89. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
91. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
94. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
96. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
97. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
98. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
-
99. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
100. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
101. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
103. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
104. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
105. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
106. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
6:54
107. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
108. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
109. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
110. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
111. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
112. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:50
113. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
114. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
115. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
116. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
117. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
118. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
120. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
121. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
122. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
123. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
9:27
124. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
125. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
126. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
127. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
128. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
130. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:14
131. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
11:45
133. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
136. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:41:58
2. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
0:14
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:26
4. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:28
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
6. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:32
9. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
0:36
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:41
12. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
13. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
14. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
15. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
19. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
22. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
23. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
24. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
25. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:52
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
0:58
28. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
31. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
34. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
35. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
36. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
37. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
38. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:19
39. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
40. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:44
42. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:49
43. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
44. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57
46. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
47. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
48. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:00
49. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:28
51. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:29
53. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
4:15
54. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:30
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
5:13
56. au
HAMILTON Lucas
5:21
57. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
5:33
58. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
6:17
59. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
7:22
60. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:34
61. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
8:00
62. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:15
63. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
8:20
64. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
8:50
65. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
66. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
8:55
67. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
9:27
68. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
9:29
69. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
9:59
70. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:08
71. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
10:11
72. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:46
73. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
74. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
10:50
75. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
11:13
76. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
11:24
77. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:01
78. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
12:04
79. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
80. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
12:07
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:36
82. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
12:41
83. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
13:33
84. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
13:38
85. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
86. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
13:52
87. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
88. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
14:02
89. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
14:15
90. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:40
91. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
14:47
92. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
14:50
93. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15:14
94. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
15:23
95. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:29
96. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
16:10
97. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
16:23
98. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
99. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
100. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
16:53
101. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:21
102. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
17:37
103. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
18:10
104. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
18:15
105. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:33
106. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
19:01
107. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
19:35
108. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
19:41
109. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
19:45
110. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
20:00
111. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:07
112. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
20:10
113. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
20:24
114. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
20:41
115. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
20:48
116. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
117. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
20:55
118. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:26
120. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
21:56
121. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
22:45
122. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
23:28
123. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:42
124. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
25:38
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
25:46
126. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
26:07
127. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:35
128. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
27:33
129. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
27:47
130. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
28:34
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29:28
132. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
30:53
133. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:01
134. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
33:23
135. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
34:40
136. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
36:38

Mountains Classification

1. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
5. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
8. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
11. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
12. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
14. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
16. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
9. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
10. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
14. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
15. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
17. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
18. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
19. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
21. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
22. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
23. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
24. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
26. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
28. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
29. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
30. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
31. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
32. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
34. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
35. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
36. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
37. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
38. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
13:42:12
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:14
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:36
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:44
7. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
8. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
9. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:35
10. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:05
11. au
HAMILTON Lucas
5:07
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:20
13. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
8:06
14. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
8:36
15. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:54
16. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
9:57
17. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:32
18. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:47
19. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
11:50
20. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:22
21. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
13:24
22. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
16:09
23. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
17:23
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
18:01
25. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
20:10
26. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
20:41
27. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
22:31
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
28:20
30. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
36:24

Teams Classification

No results available.