Santos Tour Down Under

Stage 6

: Adelaide > Adelaide

Sunday 24th January (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 90km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
01:55:02
2. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
-
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
5. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
6. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
7. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
10. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
14. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
15. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
16. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
17. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
20. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
22. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
23. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
25. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
26. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
27. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
30. au
MEYER Cameron
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
31. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
32. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
35. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
37. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
38. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
39. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
40. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
46. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
-
47. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
48. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
51. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
54. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
55. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
56. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
57. au
HAMILTON Chris
-
58. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
60. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
61. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
63. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
64. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
65. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
67. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
68. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
70. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek-Segafredo
-
72. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek-Segafredo
-
73. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
75. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
76. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
77. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:12
78. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:14
79. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
80. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
83. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
84. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
85. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
86. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
87. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
88. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
89. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
90. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
91. us
STETINA Peter
Trek-Segafredo
-
92. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
95. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
97. au
LAKE Sean
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
98. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
-
99. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
0:25
100. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
0:26
101. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
102. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
103. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
105. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
108. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
109. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:42
111. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
113. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
114. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
0:44
115. za
VENTER Jaco
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:52
116. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek-Segafredo
0:54
117. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14
118. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
120. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:00
121. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:19
122. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
123. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:22
124. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
1:23
125. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:27
126. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:29
127. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:31
128. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
129. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
130. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:48
131. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
132. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
2:04
133. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:06
134. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
DNF. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-