Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Santos Women's Tour

Stage 2

: Adelaide > Adelaide

Sunday 17th January (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 20.4km


Stage Result

1. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle High5
00:28:18
2. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
3. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
4. au
WELLS Kimberley
-
5. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
6. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon - SRAM
-
7. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
8. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
10. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
11. nz
WILLIAMSON Sophie
-
12. nz
COLLINS Emily
-
13. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
14. au
HUSTON Jessica
-
15. au
GLOVER Kristy
-
16. au
HANSON Lauretta
-
17. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
18. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman-Supermint
-
19. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
20. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
21. nz
FARRANT Madison
-
22. au
EVANS Tayla
-
23. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
-
24. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
25. au
MURRAY Minda
-
26. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
27. au
FABRY Tessa
-
28. au
KALOTAS Julia
-
29. au
HOGAN Joanne
-
30. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
31. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
-
32. au
PARSONS Michaela
-
33. au
HEATHER Taryn
-
34. nz
CATTERICK Georgia
-
35. nz
JAMIESON Amanda
-
36. gb
OSBORNE Rose
-
37. au
GRIFFITHS Miranda
-
38. au
MCKAY Carley
-
39. au
KINNEALY Erin
-
40. au
HODGES Kendelle
-
41. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
42. au
ANSELL Gemma
-
43. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
44. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle High5
-
45. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
46. au
DE RITER Samantha
-
47. au
MOSS Laurelea
-
48. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
49. au
INGRAM Aimee
-
50. gb
LEVERIDGE Gaby
-
51. au
LOBIGS Louisa
-
52. au
BARROW Justine
-
53. au
MACKEY Rebecca
-
54. nz
LUCAS Sharlotte
-
55. au
HARDS Narelle
-
56. au
DUFFIELD Sarah
-
57. au
CUNNINGHAM Emily
-
58. nz
GUMBLEY Hannah
-
59. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
60. au
RICARDO Gina
-
61. au
VEITCH Victoria
-
62. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
63. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
64. au
ALLEN Jessica
-
65. au
CLARKE Lynne
-
66. au
COLLIGAN Jade
-
67. au
VIOTTO Emma
-
68. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
69. au
LEYDEN Liz
-
70. au
STEWART Verita
-
71. au
MCMILLAN Jasmine
-
72. au
MACKAY Sophie
-
73. sg
LEE Serene
-
74. au
FINEGAN Kate
-
75. au
BORG Esther
-
76. au
BRADLEY Amy
-
77. au
WARD Rachel
-
78. au
SMITH Angela
-
79. au
TALBOT Josie
-
80. au
BARKER Lucy
1:49

General Classification

1. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
03:03:30
2. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
3. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
4. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
5. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon - SRAM
0:09
6. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle High5
0:47
7. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
8. au
WELLS Kimberley
-
9. nz
COLLINS Emily
-
10. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
11. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
12. au
HUSTON Jessica
-
13. au
HANSON Lauretta
-
14. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
15. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
-
16. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
17. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
18. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
19. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
20. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
-
21. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
22. au
HOGAN Joanne
-
23. au
INGRAM Aimee
-
24. au
BARROW Justine
-
25. au
MACKEY Rebecca
-
26. au
VEITCH Victoria
-
27. au
FABRY Tessa
0:55
28. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
29. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:00
30. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
31. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
2:23
32. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
33. au
HEATHER Taryn
-
34. au
DE RITER Samantha
-
35. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle High5
-
36. au
VIOTTO Emma
-
37. nz
CATTERICK Georgia
6:40
38. nz
WILLIAMSON Sophie
6:41
39. au
PARSONS Michaela
-
40. au
HODGES Kendelle
-
41. au
GRIFFITHS Miranda
-
42. au
KINNEALY Erin
-
43. au
LOBIGS Louisa
-
44. au
DUFFIELD Sarah
-
45. nz
LUCAS Sharlotte
-
46. au
ALLEN Jessica
-
47. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
48. au
MACKAY Sophie
-
49. au
GLOVER Kristy
9:59
50. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman-Supermint
-
51. nz
JAMIESON Amanda
-
52. nz
FARRANT Madison
-
53. gb
OSBORNE Rose
-
54. au
KALOTAS Julia
-
55. au
EVANS Tayla
-
56. au
MURRAY Minda
-
57. au
MOSS Laurelea
-
58. au
ANSELL Gemma
-
59. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
60. gb
LEVERIDGE Gaby
-
61. nz
GUMBLEY Hannah
-
62. au
RICARDO Gina
-
63. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
64. au
CLARKE Lynne
-
65. au
STEWART Verita
-
66. au
LEYDEN Liz
-
67. au
CUNNINGHAM Emily
-
68. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
69. au
HARDS Narelle
-
70. au
TALBOT Josie
-
71. au
BORG Esther
-
72. sg
LEE Serene
-
73. au
FINEGAN Kate
-
74. au
BRADLEY Amy
-
75. au
WARD Rachel
-
76. au
BARKER Lucy
11:48
77. au
MCMILLAN Jasmine
14:23
78. au
MCKAY Carley
14:31
79. au
COLLIGAN Jade
15:34
80. au
SMITH Angela
-

Mountains Classification

1. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. nz
LUCAS Sharlotte
-
3. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
4. au
HOGAN Joanne
-
5. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
6. au
HANSON Lauretta
-
7. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
8. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle High5
-

Youth Classification

1. au
HANSON Lauretta
03:04:17
2. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
3. au
MUNDY Jessica
1:36
4. nz
CATTERICK Georgia
5:53
5. nz
WILLIAMSON Sophie
5:54
6. au
PARSONS Michaela
-
7. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
8. nz
JAMIESON Amanda
9:12
9. nz
FARRANT Madison
-
10. au
KALOTAS Julia
-

Teams Classification

No results available.