Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Santos Women's Tour

Stage 3

: Lyndoch > Lyndoch

Monday 18th January (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 100.8km


Stage Result

1. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
02:45:17
2. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:19
3. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
4. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
6. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon - SRAM
0:24
7. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:40
8. au
WELLS Kimberley
4:28
9. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
10. au
HUSTON Jessica
-
11. au
HANSON Lauretta
-
12. nz
COLLINS Emily
-
13. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
14. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
15. au
MACKAY Sophie
-
16. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
17. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
-
18. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
19. au
BARROW Justine
-
20. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
21. au
CUNNINGHAM Emily
-
22. au
MACKEY Rebecca
-
23. au
HEATHER Taryn
-
24. au
DUFFIELD Sarah
-
25. au
HODGES Kendelle
-
26. nz
GUMBLEY Hannah
-
27. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
28. au
FABRY Tessa
-
29. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
30. nz
CATTERICK Georgia
-
31. nz
WILLIAMSON Sophie
-
32. au
KINNEALY Erin
-
33. au
LOBIGS Louisa
-
34. au
HOGAN Joanne
-
35. au
EVANS Tayla
-
36. au
DE RITER Samantha
-
37. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
38. au
CLARKE Lynne
-
39. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle High5
-
40. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
41. au
INGRAM Aimee
-
42. au
WARD Rachel
-
43. au
VEITCH Victoria
-
44. au
RICARDO Gina
-
45. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
46. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
47. au
GRIFFITHS Miranda
4:43
48. nz
LUCAS Sharlotte
4:51
49. au
HARDS Narelle
-
50. au
ALLEN Jessica
-
51. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
11:26
52. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman-Supermint
11:37
53. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
13:21
54. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle High5
-
55. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
56. au
BORG Esther
-
57. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
58. au
MOSS Laurelea
16:29
59. au
MCMILLAN Jasmine
-
60. au
MCKAY Carley
-
61. au
BARKER Lucy
-
62. gb
LEVERIDGE Gaby
16:55
63. au
STEWART Verita
20:41
64. au
MURRAY Minda
-
65. au
KALOTAS Julia
-
66. nz
FARRANT Madison
-
67. au
TALBOT Josie
-
68. au
SMITH Angela
-
69. au
BRADLEY Amy
-
70. au
LEYDEN Liz
-
71. au
VIOTTO Emma
20:45
DNF. nz
JAMIESON Amanda
-
DNF. au
PARSONS Michaela
-
DNF. gb
OSBORNE Rose
-
DNF. au
ANSELL Gemma
-
DNF. au
COLLIGAN Jade
-
DNF. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
-
DNF. au
FINEGAN Kate
-
DNF. au
GLOVER Kristy
-
DNS. sg
LEE Serene
-

General Classification

1. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
05:49:06
2. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
3. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
4. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
5. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon - SRAM
0:14
6. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
0:28
7. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:08
8. au
WELLS Kimberley
4:56
9. nz
COLLINS Emily
-
10. au
HUSTON Jessica
-
11. au
HANSON Lauretta
-
12. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
13. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
14. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
-
15. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
16. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
17. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
18. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
19. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
20. au
HOGAN Joanne
-
21. au
BARROW Justine
-
22. au
MACKEY Rebecca
-
23. au
INGRAM Aimee
-
24. au
VEITCH Victoria
-
25. au
FABRY Tessa
5:04
26. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
27. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:09
28. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
29. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
6:32
30. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
31. au
HEATHER Taryn
-
32. au
DE RITER Samantha
-
33. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle High5
-
34. nz
CATTERICK Georgia
10:49
35. nz
WILLIAMSON Sophie
10:50
36. au
HODGES Kendelle
-
37. au
KINNEALY Erin
-
38. au
DUFFIELD Sarah
-
39. au
LOBIGS Louisa
-
40. au
MACKAY Sophie
-
41. au
GRIFFITHS Miranda
11:05
42. nz
LUCAS Sharlotte
11:13
43. au
ALLEN Jessica
-
44. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle High5
13:49
45. au
EVANS Tayla
14:08
46. nz
GUMBLEY Hannah
-
47. au
CUNNINGHAM Emily
-
48. au
CLARKE Lynne
-
49. au
RICARDO Gina
-
50. au
WARD Rachel
-
51. au
HARDS Narelle
14:31
52. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
19:43
53. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
21:06
54. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman-Supermint
21:17
55. au
VIOTTO Emma
22:49
56. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
23:01
57. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
58. au
BORG Esther
-
59. au
MOSS Laurelea
26:09
60. gb
LEVERIDGE Gaby
26:35
61. au
BARKER Lucy
27:58
62. au
KALOTAS Julia
30:21
63. nz
FARRANT Madison
-
64. au
MURRAY Minda
-
65. au
STEWART Verita
-
66. au
LEYDEN Liz
-
67. au
TALBOT Josie
-
68. au
BRADLEY Amy
-
69. au
MCMILLAN Jasmine
30:33
70. au
MCKAY Carley
30:41
71. au
SMITH Angela
35:56

Mountains Classification

1. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
3. au
KINNEALY Erin
-
4. nz
LUCAS Sharlotte
-
5. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
6. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
7. au
HOGAN Joanne
-
8. au
HANSON Lauretta
-
9. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
10. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle High5
-

Youth Classification

1. au
HANSON Lauretta
05:54:02
2. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
3. au
MUNDY Jessica
1:36
4. nz
CATTERICK Georgia
5:53
5. nz
WILLIAMSON Sophie
5:54
6. au
EVANS Tayla
9:12
7. nz
GUMBLEY Hannah
-
8. au
RICARDO Gina
-
9. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
14:47
10. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
16:10

Teams Classification

No results available.