Tour de San Luis

Final Classification

Sunday 24th January (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
125
2. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
70
4. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
60
5. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
50
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
40
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
35
8. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
30
9. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Costa Rica
25
10. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20
11. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
15
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10
13. co
CALDERóN Steven
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
5
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5
15. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5
16. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
Costa Rica
3
17. ar
PEREZ Ignacio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3
18. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3
19. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
Mexico
3
20. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
Mexico
3

Mountains Classification

1. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Costa Rica
15
3. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
14
4. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
12
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
11
6. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
10
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
8. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
Costa Rica
8
9. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
7
10. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
11. cl
TELLO Elias
Chile
6
12. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
6
13. ar
NAJAR Gonzalo
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
4
14. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
16. ar
IBARRA Emiliano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
2
17. mx
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
Mexico
2
18. ar
GUEVARA ARGUELLO Emanuel Domingo
San Luis Somos Todos
2
19. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1
20. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
22:52:50
2. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
Uruguay
9:02
3. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
10:32
4. cl
TELLO Elias
Chile
12:15
5. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
17:14
6. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
19:53
7. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
22:12
8. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
22:35
9. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
30:40
10. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
Argentina
39:17
11. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
Chile
39:50
12. ar
NAVARRO Nicolas
Argentina
43:06
13. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
43:52
14. cl
CORNEJO Cristian
Chile
53:38
15. it
AFFINI Edoardo
Italy
53:43
16. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:35
17. it
MINALI Riccardo
Italy
1:01:49
18. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:03:09
19. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Italy
1:03:14
20. br
MOTA Lucas
Brasil
1:09:24

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
68:41:13
2.
Costa Rica
10:23
3.
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
12:50
4.
Mexico
14:35
5.
Astana Pro Team
18:20
6.
Tinkoff
20:47
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:21
8.
Uruguay
25:47
9.
Lampre - Merida
26:12
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27:21
11.
San Luis Somos Todos
29:09
12.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
31:11
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
31:36
14.
Team Jamis
36:26
15.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:01
16.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
49:42
17.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
57:31
18.
Argentina
1:00:35
19.
Androni - Sidermec
1:00:36
20.
Chile
1:07:22
21.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:08:21
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12:10
23.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:51
24.
Cuba
1:13:01
25.
Italy
1:38:16
26.
Brasil
1:53:46