Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Tour de San Luis

Stage 2

: San Luis > Villa Mercedes

Tuesday 19th January (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181.9km


Stage Result

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:23:54
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
6. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
7. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni - Sidermec
-
8. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
14. uy
ASCONEGUI Roderick
-
15. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. cu
ARIAS PEREZ Juan Carlos
-

General Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:47:37
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:10
3. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
0:18
6. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:27
11. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
0:32
16. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:33
17. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
18. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
19. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:49
20. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:04

Mountains Classification

1. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Buenos Aires Provincia
00:00:00
2. ar
IBARRA Emiliano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
3. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:47:37
2. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:10
3. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:27
4. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:25
5. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:32
6. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
1:54
7. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
2:07
8. ar
NAVARRO Nicolas
-
9. cl
TELLO Elias
2:10
10. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
11. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
2:57
12. br
QUIRINO DOS SANTOS Rodrigo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
3:09
13. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
3:42
14. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
4:08
15. it
MINALI Riccardo
4:11
16. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:19
17. it
RAVASI Edward
4:55
18. it
AFFINI Edoardo
-
19. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
5:06
20. cl
CORNEJO Cristian
5:46

Teams Classification

No results available.