Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de San Luis

Stage 3

: Potrero de Los Funes > La Punta (Cabildo)

Wednesday 20th January (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 131km


Stage Result

1. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:08:41
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37
3. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
5. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
6. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
9. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
10. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
11. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
-
12. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
13. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
15. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
-
17. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo
-
18. ar
PEREZ Ignacio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
19. co
CALDERóN Steven
Strongman-Campagnolo
-
20. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

General Classification

1. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
07:57:43
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
0:06
3. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
4. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
0:30
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:39
9. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
11. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:05
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18
13. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:20
14. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:21
15. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
-
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
1:23
18. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:24
19. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
20. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:26

Mountains Classification

1. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:00:00
2. cl
TELLO Elias
-
3. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
4. ar
NAJAR Gonzalo
-
5. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Buenos Aires Provincia
-
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
-
7. ar
GUEVARA ARGUELLO Emanuel Domingo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
8. ar
IBARRA Emiliano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-

Youth Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
07:57:49
2. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
3. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:33
4. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:31
5. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
2:39
6. cl
TELLO Elias
4:43
7. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:02
8. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
5:38
9. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
5:57
10. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
6:27
11. br
QUIRINO DOS SANTOS Rodrigo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
6:39
12. ar
NAVARRO Nicolas
8:19
13. it
AFFINI Edoardo
8:25
14. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
8:36
15. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
8:37
16. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
9:14
17. it
RAVASI Edward
10:18
18. cl
CORNEJO Cristian
11:09
19. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
11:25
20. it
MINALI Riccardo
13:08

Teams Classification

No results available.