Tour de San Luis

Stage 4

: Terrazas del Portezuelo > Cerro El Amago

Thursday 21st January (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 140km


Stage Result

1. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
04:00:35
2. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:54
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
1:31
4. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
5. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:43
6. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
2:10
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo
2:12
10. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
2:14
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
-
14. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
2:24
16. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
17. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
19. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
2:55
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57

General Classification

1. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12:00:16
2. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
0:03
3. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:38
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:42
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:51
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:56
7. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
1:06
8. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:09
9. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:22
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:36
11. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37
12. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
-
13. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo
1:56
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
15. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
16. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
2:42
17. co
CALDERóN Steven
Strongman-Campagnolo
2:44
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:08
19. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
3:12
20. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
3:16

Mountains Classification

1. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
00:00:00
2. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
-
4. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. cl
TELLO Elias
-
6. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
7. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
8. ar
NAJAR Gonzalo
-

Youth Classification

1. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
12:00:54
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:13
3. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
5:41
4. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
5:59
5. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
6:04
6. cl
TELLO Elias
7:04
7. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Jamis - Hagens Berman
8:16
8. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
10:55
9. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
12:44
10. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
15:02
11. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
17:05
12. it
RAVASI Edward
18:46
13. br
QUIRINO DOS SANTOS Rodrigo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
19:52
14. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
21:05
15. ar
NAVARRO Nicolas
26:51
16. it
AFFINI Edoardo
27:05
17. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
27:08
18. cl
CORNEJO Cristian
27:36
19. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
29:57
20. it
MINALI Riccardo
31:40

Teams Classification

No results available.