Tour de San Luis

Stage 5

: Renca > Juana Koslay

Friday 22nd January (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168.7km


Stage Result

1. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
03:37:39
2. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
3. ar
IBARRA Emiliano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:34
5. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
6. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
10. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. ar
GADAY OROZCO Julian Paulo
Buenos Aires Provincia
-
12. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Buenos Aires Provincia
-
13. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
14. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
16. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
17. ar
RAMOS Rubén
-
18. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
19. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni - Sidermec
-
20. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:39:29
2. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
0:03
3. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:38
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:42
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:51
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
1:06
7. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:09
8. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:22
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:36
10. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37
11. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
-
12. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo
1:56
13. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
14. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
15. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
2:42
16. co
CALDERóN Steven
Strongman-Campagnolo
2:44
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:08
18. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
3:12
19. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
3:16
20. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:29

Mountains Classification

1. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
00:00:00
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Canels Specialized
-
3. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
4. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
5. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. cl
TELLO Elias
-
7. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
8. ar
NAJAR Gonzalo
-
9. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Buenos Aires Provincia
-
10. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
11. ar
IBARRA Emiliano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
12. ar
GUEVARA ARGUELLO Emanuel Domingo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
-
15. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
16. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
15:40:07
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:13
3. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
5:41
4. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
5:59
5. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
6:04
6. cl
TELLO Elias
7:04
7. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Jamis - Hagens Berman
8:16
8. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
10:55
9. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
13:25
10. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
15:02
11. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
15:15
12. it
RAVASI Edward
18:46
13. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
21:05
14. ar
NAVARRO Nicolas
26:51
15. it
AFFINI Edoardo
27:05
16. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
27:08
17. cl
CORNEJO Cristian
27:36
18. br
QUIRINO DOS SANTOS Rodrigo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
28:30
19. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
34:08
20. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
35:20

Teams Classification

No results available.