Tour de San Luis

Stage 6

: La Toma > Merlo

Saturday 23rd January (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159.5km


Stage Result

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
14
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
5
3. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3
4. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:23
5. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
0:41
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:58
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
9. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Costa Rica
1:38
10. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:45
12. ar
PEREZ Ignacio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:56
13. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
14. co
CALDERóN Steven
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
-
15. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11
16. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Mexico
2:16
17. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
-
18. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
Costa Rica
2:18
19. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
Mexico
2:34
20. uy
PEREZ Matias
Uruguay
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3
2. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:20
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:35
4. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:38
5. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:42
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
2:15
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
2:31
8. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Costa Rica
2:41
9. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
2:44
10. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:31
11. co
MILLAN Jonathan
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
4:09
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
13. co
CALDERóN Steven
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
4:38
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:50
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5:13
16. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:34
17. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
Mexico
5:47
18. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
Costa Rica
6:01
19. ar
PEREZ Ignacio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
6:05
20. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6:07

Mountains Classification

1. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
Costa Rica
14
2. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12
3. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni - Sidermec
12
4. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
12
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
11
6. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
10
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
8. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
Costa Rica
8
9. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
7
10. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
11. cl
TELLO Elias
Chile
6
12. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
6
13. ar
NAJAR Gonzalo
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
4
14. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
3
15. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
17. ar
IBARRA Emiliano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
2
18. mx
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
Mexico
2
19. ar
GUEVARA ARGUELLO Emanuel Domingo
San Luis Somos Todos
2
20. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1

Youth Classification

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
20:15:59
2. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
Uruguay
9:02
3. ar
MINI Giuliano
San Luis Somos Todos
10:32
4. cl
TELLO Elias
Chile
11:30
5. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
17:14
6. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
19:53
7. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
21:46
8. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
22:12
9. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
29:51
10. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
Argentina
38:17
11. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
Chile
39:18
12. ar
NAVARRO Nicolas
Argentina
43:06
13. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
43:23
14. it
AFFINI Edoardo
Italy
53:18
15. cl
CORNEJO Cristian
Chile
53:38
16. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:39
17. it
MINALI Riccardo
Italy
1:01:49
18. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:03:09
19. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Italy
1:03:24
20. br
MOTA Lucas
Brasil
1:07:51

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
60:50:40
2.
Costa Rica
10:05
3.
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
12:50
4.
Mexico
14:35
5.
Astana Pro Team
18:20
6.
Tinkoff
20:47
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:35
8.
Uruguay
25:47
9.
Lampre - Merida
26:12
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27:21
11.
San Luis Somos Todos
29:09
12.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
29:50
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
31:36
14.
Team Jamis
36:26
15.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36:32
16.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
49:42
17.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
56:27
18.
Argentina
1:00:03
19.
Androni - Sidermec
1:00:36
20.
Chile
1:06:50
21.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:08:21
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12:10
23.
Cuba
1:12:12
24.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:51
25.
Italy
1:38:16
26.
Los Matanceros
1:45:42
27.
Brasil
1:51:44