Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Stage 1

: San Cristobal > Táriba

Friday 8th January (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 102.9km


Stage Result

1. ve
AULAR Orluis
02:26:18
2. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. ve
GARCíA José
-
4. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
-
7. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
-
8. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
9. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
10. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
11. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
12. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
13. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
14. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
-
15. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
-
16. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
17. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
18. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
19. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
20. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-

General Classification

1. ve
AULAR Orluis
02:26:08
2. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
0:04
3. ve
GARCíA José
0:06
4. ve
BRICENO Fernando
0:07
5. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
6. ve
NAVAS Jhon
0:08
7. ve
CASTRO Carlos
-
8. ve
RIVAS Angel
0:09
9. ve
MORA Luis
-
10. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
0:10
11. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
12. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
-
13. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
-
14. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
15. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
16. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
17. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
18. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
19. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
20. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
-

Points Classification

1. ve
AULAR Orluis
25
2. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
20
3. ve
GARCíA José
17
4. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
14
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
12
6. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
10
7. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
9
8. ve
FUENTES Yorman
8
9. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
8
10. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
7
11. ve
LOPEZ Jean
6
12. ve
OSORIO Dario
5
13. ve
BRICENO Fernando
4
14. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
4
15. ve
CASTRO Carlos
4
16. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
4
17. ve
NAVA Roberto
3
18. ve
NAVAS Jhon
2
19. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
2
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
2

Youth Classification

1. ve
AULAR Orluis
02:26:08
2. ve
MORA Luis
0:09
3. ve
LOPEZ Jean
0:10
4. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
5. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
-
6. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
-
7. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
8. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
9. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
-
10. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
11. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
12. ve
MARTINEZ Wladimir
-
13. ve
VALDERRAMA Héctor
-
14. ve
GÓMEZ Daniel
-
15. ve
LINAREZ Leangel
-
16. cr
MURILLO Kevin
-
17. ve
TORRES Edwin
-
18. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
19. ve
FLORES Junior
-
20. ve
MENESES Henry
-

Teams Classification

No results available.