Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Stage 2

: Rubio > Bramón

Saturday 9th January (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 134.9km


Stage Result

1. ve
MENDOZA José
03:17:20
2. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
-
3. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
4. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
7. ve
GONZALEZ Ronald
-
8. ve
MURILLO Juan
0:02
9. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
0:03
10. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
11. ve
MORA Luis
0:04
12. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
13. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
14. ve
FLORES Jhorman
0:06
15. ve
DELGADO Yeison
0:09
16. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
0:10
17. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
18. ve
OSORIO Dario
0:11
19. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
20. ve
NAVAS Jhon
0:13

General Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
05:43:28
2. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
0:04
3. ve
ABREU Jorge
0:05
4. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
0:10
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
7. ve
GONZALEZ Ronald
-
8. ve
MURILLO Juan
0:12
9. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
0:13
10. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
11. ve
MORA Luis
-
12. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
0:14
13. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
14. ve
FLORES Jhorman
0:16
15. ve
DELGADO Yeison
0:19
16. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:20
17. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
18. ve
OSORIO Dario
0:21
19. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
20. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-

Mountains Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
00:00:00
2. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
25
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
25
3. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
24
4. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
24
5. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
20
6. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
20
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
18
8. ve
ABREU Jorge
17
9. ve
GARCíA José
17
10. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
14
11. ve
GONZALEZ Ronald
9
12. ve
MURILLO Juan
9
13. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
9
14. ve
FUENTES Yorman
8
15. ve
CASTRO Carlos
8
16. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
17. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
7
18. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
6
19. ve
MORA Luis
6
20. ve
LOPEZ Jean
6

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
05:43:28
2. ve
MORA Luis
0:13
3. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
0:14
4. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:20
5. ve
OSORIO Dario
0:21
6. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
7. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
0:24
8. ve
AULAR Orluis
0:39
9. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
1:17
10. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
11. ve
MENESES Henry
1:27
12. ve
TORRES Edwin
1:43
13. ve
RIVAS Robinson
1:44
14. ve
PINTO Luis
1:46
15. ve
FIGUEROA Jatniel
1:55
16. ve
NIETO Cristofer
-
17. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
2:09
18. ve
MEDINA Romer
2:13
19. ve
GÓMEZ Daniel
2:27
20. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
2:31

Teams Classification

No results available.