Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Stage 5

: Abejales > Cerro el Cristo

Tuesday 12th January (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 126.7km


Stage Result

1. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
03:18:16
2. ve
GARCíA José
0:03
3. ve
FLORES Jhorman
0:12
4. ve
MENDOZA José
-
5. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
0:14
6. ve
MURILLO Juan
0:15
7. ve
ABREU Jorge
0:16
8. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
0:20
9. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
0:27
10. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
11. ve
CAMARGO Nelson
0:34
12. co
SAINZ Alvaro
-
13. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
0:41
14. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
0:46
15. ve
MORA Luis
0:55
16. ve
OSORIO Dario
0:56
17. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
18. ve
DELGADO Yeison
-
19. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
1:07
20. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
1:10

General Classification

1. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
15:55:36
2. ve
MENDOZA José
0:07
3. ve
ABREU Jorge
0:16
4. ve
MURILLO Juan
0:18
5. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
0:20
6. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
-
7. ve
FLORES Jhorman
0:33
8. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
0:36
9. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
10. ve
MORA Luis
1:02
11. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
1:05
12. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
13. ve
GARCíA José
1:06
14. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
1:09
15. ve
DELGADO Yeison
1:19
16. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
1:28
17. ve
CAMARGO Nelson
1:30
18. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
19. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
1:36
20. ve
GONZALEZ Ronald
1:39

Mountains Classification

1. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
00:00:00
2. ve
GARCíA José
-
3. ve
MENDOZA José
-
4. ve
MORA Luis
-
5. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
6. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
-
7. ve
FLORES Jhorman
-
8. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
9. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
10. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
11. ve
RIVAS Angel
-

Points Classification

1. ve
ABREU Jorge
00:00:00
2. ve
MENDOZA José
-
3. ve
SALINAS Yonathan
-
4. ve
GARCíA José
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
-
7. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
8. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
9. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
10. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
-
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
12. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
13. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
14. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
-
15. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
16. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
17. ve
FLORES Jhorman
-
18. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
19. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
20. ve
GONZALEZ Ronald
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
12:37:15
2. ve
MORA Luis
0:12
3. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
0:15
4. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:26
5. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:29
6. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
0:33
7. ve
AULAR Orluis
0:48
8. ve
MEDINA Rafael
1:26
9. ve
OSORIO Dario
1:33
10. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
1:48
11. ve
TORRES Edwin
2:07
12. ve
RIVAS Robinson
2:08
13. ve
PINTO Luis
2:10
14. ve
FIGUEROA Jatniel
2:30
15. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
2:55
16. ve
MORENO Omar
3:13
17. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
3:44
18. ve
MORENO José
4:30
19. ve
LOPEZ Jean
4:40
20. ve
NIETO Cristofer
6:16

Teams Classification

No results available.