Dubai Tour

Final Classification

Saturday 6th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
200
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
150
3. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
125
4. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
100
5. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
85
6. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
70
7. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek-Segafredo
60
8. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
50
9. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40
10. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
35
11. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
30
12. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
25
13. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
20
14. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
15
15. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
10
16. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
5
17. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
18. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
5
19. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
5
20. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
5
21. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
5
22. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
23. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5
24. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
5
25. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
5
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
5
27. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
5
28. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5
30. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
5
31. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3
32. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
3
33. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3
34. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
3
35. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
3
36. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3
37. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
3
38. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
3
39. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3
40. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
3
41. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46
42. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
43. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
44. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
45. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
2:05
46. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
2:08
47. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek-Segafredo
2:13
48. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
49. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:17
50. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:18
51. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
2:28
52. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:34
53. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:39
55. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
-
56. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
2:45
57. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
2:47
59. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
2:50
60. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:56
61. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
62. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
2:57
63. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:59
64. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
3:05
65. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:07
66. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:21
67. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
3:26
68. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3:45
69. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
71. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
3:46
72. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
3:49
73. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:56
74. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
3:59
75. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
76. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:14
77. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
4:17
78. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:19
79. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
4:24
80. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
4:37
81. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
82. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
5:14
83. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:19
84. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek-Segafredo
5:20
85. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:21
86. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek-Segafredo
5:29
87. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
5:36
88. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
5:48
89. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
5:52
90. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
5:53
91. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
92. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
5:55
93. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
5:56
94. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
6:00
95. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
6:07
96. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
6:12
97. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
6:27
98. ae
ALMANSORY Jaber
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
6:36
99. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek-Segafredo
-
100. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
6:42
101. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
6:53
102. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
7:12
103. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
7:22
104. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
8:08
105. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
8:14
106. ae
IBRAHIM Al Ali
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
9:16
107. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek-Segafredo
9:18
108. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
9:19
109. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
9:42
110. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
10:01
111. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
10:14
112. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
10:39
113. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
10:58
114. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
12:29
115. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
12:32
116. za
DOUGALL Nick
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
12:43
117. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
12:47
118. za
JIM Songezo
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
13:49
119. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
17:07
120. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19:17

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
55
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
44
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek-Segafredo
43
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
30
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
28
6. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
25
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
19
8. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
15
9. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
13
11. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
10
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
10
13. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
10
14. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek-Segafredo
8
15. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
7
16. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
7
17. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
6
18. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
6
19. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
6
20. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
5
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
5
22. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
23. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
5
24. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
5
25. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
4
26. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
4
27. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
4
28. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
4
29. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3
30. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
3
31. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
3
32. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
33. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
34. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
35. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
2
36. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
2
37. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2
38. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
39. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
1
40. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14:47:23
2. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
0:04
3. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
0:06
4. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:14
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:21
6. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:29
7. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:30
8. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:40
9. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
0:43
10. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
0:47
11. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
1:02
12. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:04
13. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
1:12
14. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
1:14
15. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:17
16. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
2:16
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:27
18. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
2:28
20. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
3:30
21. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:48
22. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
3:55
23. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
5:23
24. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
5:24
25. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
26. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
5:31
27. ae
ALMANSORY Jaber
Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team - Dubai
6:07
28. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
6:13
29. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
7:45
30. ae
IBRAHIM Al Ali
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
8:47
31. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
12:00
32. za
DOUGALL Nick
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
12:14