Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Etoile de Bessèges

Stage 2

: Nîmes > Mejannes Le Clap

Thursday 4th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 153km


Stage Result

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
14
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
5
3. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
4. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
6. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
7. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
9. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
10. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
12. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
13. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
17. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
19. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
20. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

General Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
3
2. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:13
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:14
4. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:16
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:17
7. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:18
8. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:19
9. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:20
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
11. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
12. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
13. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
14. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
15. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
17. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
19. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

Mountains Classification

1. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
12
2. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
6
3. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
4. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
5. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4
6. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
2
7. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
2

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
50
2. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
24
4. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24
5. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22
6. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
21
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
19
8. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
14
9. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
12
10. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12
12. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
11
13. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
10
14. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
9
15. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
8
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
6
17. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5
18. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
5
19. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
4
20. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4
21. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
3

Youth Classification

1. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
07:17:01
2. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
5. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:11
17. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:13
18. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14
19. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:49
20. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
2:04

Teams Classification

1.
Direct Energie
21:51:03
2.
FDJ
-
3.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6.
IAM Cycling
-
7.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9.
Lotto Soudal
-
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17.
Team Roth
-
18.
Veranclassic - AGO
1:10
19.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14