Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Etoile de Bessèges

Stage 3

: Bessèges > Bessèges

Friday 5th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152km


Stage Result

1. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
14
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
5
3. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
3
4. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
9. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
17. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
20. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
3
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:02
3. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
0:09
4. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:11
5. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:12
6. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
0:14
7. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
9. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
14. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
15. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
18. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
19. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:20

Mountains Classification

1. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
16
3. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
16
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
14
5. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
12
6. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
7. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8
8. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
6
9. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
4
10. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
4
11. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
4
12. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
13. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
14. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
2
15. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
2
16. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
2

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
54
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
33
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
32
4. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25
5. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
24
6. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24
7. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22
8. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
21
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
19
10. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
18
11. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16
12. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14
13. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13
14. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
12
15. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12
16. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
11
17. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
11
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
19. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
10
20. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9

Youth Classification

1. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10:57:07
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:48
4. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
5. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
6. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
4:02
14. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
4:37
15. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
4:52
16. au
WATSON Calvin
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:59
17. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
5:15
18. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
10:16
19. be
POLS Ruben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:17
20. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
13:06

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
32:51:40
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
3.
Direct Energie
2:29
4.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6.
IAM Cycling
-
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8.
Lotto Soudal
2:35
9.
HP BTP - Auber93
0:00
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:17
11.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13.
An Post - Chain Reaction
8:03
14.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:05
16.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
17.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
10:27
18.
Team Roth
53:17
19.
Veranclassic - AGO
54:27