Herald Sun Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 7th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
125
2. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
85
3. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
70
4. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
60
5. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
50
6. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40
7. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
35
8. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
30
9. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
25
10. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
20
11. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
15
12. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
10
13. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
14. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
15. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
5
16. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
3
17. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
18. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
3
19. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
3
20. au
STORER Michael
Australia
3
21. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
22. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
3
23. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
3
24. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3
25. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
3
26. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
4:57
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
5:19
28. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:50
29. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
6:45
30. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
8:55
31. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
9:57
32. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
10:42
33. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
11:18
34. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
11:56
35. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
12:59
36. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
13:27
37. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
13:38
38. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
14:28
39. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
14:37
40. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:51
41. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
16:12
42. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
16:13
43. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
16:48
44. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:54
45. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
18:52
46. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
19:33
47. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
20:09
48. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
20:11
49. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:17
50. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
20:48
51. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
20:59
52. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:33
53. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
22:17
54. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22:20
55. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
22:22
56. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
22:32
57. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23:15
58. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
24:02
59. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:06
60. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
25:16
61. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
25:24
62. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:49
63. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
25:56
64. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:04
65. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
26:22
66. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
27:24
67. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
27:46
68. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
28:20
69. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
30:13
70. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
30:16
71. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
30:27
72. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
30:28
73. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
32:02
74. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
32:10
75. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
32:25
76. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
33:35
77. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
35:25
78. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
35:36
79. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35:42
80. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
81. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
35:45
82. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
35:53
83. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
35:54
84. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
35:58
85. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
36:33
86. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
38:57
87. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
41:19
88. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
42:34

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
108
2. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
56
3. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20
5. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
20
6. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
20
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
16
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
16
9. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
16
10. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
14
11. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12
12. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
12
13. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
8
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8
15. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
8
16. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
8
17. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
6
18. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
4
19. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
4
20. au
STORER Michael
Australia
2
21. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
2

Youth Classification

1. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
12:54:23
2. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
0:39
3. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
0:51
4. au
STORER Michael
Australia
1:01
5. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
1:09
6. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
9:55
7. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
12:04
8. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
15:25
9. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
18:10
10. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
18:48

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
38:43:28
2.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:07
3.
Australia
0:28
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:41
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:33
6.
Trek-Segafredo
8:42
7.
One Pro Cycling
9:40
8.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
12:29
9.
Attaque Team Gusto
23:04
10.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
26:23
11.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33:52
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:57
13.
JLT Condor
42:47
14.
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
56:38
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
57:03
16.
St. George NRS Cycling Team
1:22