Herald Sun Tour

Prologue

: Melbourne > Melbourne

Wednesday 3rd February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 2.1km


Stage Result

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
14
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
5
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:03
5. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:04
6. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
-
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
10. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
12. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
13. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:06
15. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
16. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
19. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
20. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:07
21. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
22. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
25. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
26. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
27. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:08
28. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
29. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
31. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
32. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
0:09
33. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
34. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
35. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
36. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
37. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
38. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
39. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
41. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
0:10
42. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
43. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
44. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
45. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
46. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
47. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
0:11
48. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
-
49. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
50. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
-
51. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
52. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
54. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
55. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
57. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
59. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
60. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:12
61. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
62. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
63. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
64. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:13
65. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
-
66. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
69. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:14
70. au
HAMILTON Lucas
Australia
-
71. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
72. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
73. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:15
74. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
75. au
STORER Michael
Australia
-
76. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:16
77. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
-
78. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
-
79. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
80. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
0:17
81. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
-
82. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
83. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
0:18
84. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:19
85. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
87. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:22
89. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
91. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
92. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
0:23
93. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
94. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
95. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:26
96. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
0:27

General Classification

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:01
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:02
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:03
5. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:04
6. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
-
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
10. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
12. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
13. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:06
15. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
16. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
19. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
20. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:07
21. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
22. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
25. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
26. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
27. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:08
28. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
29. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
31. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
32. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
0:09
33. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
34. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
35. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
36. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
37. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
38. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
39. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
41. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
0:10
42. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
43. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
44. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
45. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
46. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
47. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
0:11
48. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
-
49. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
50. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
-
51. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
52. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
54. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
55. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
57. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
59. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
60. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:12
61. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
62. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
63. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
64. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:13
65. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
-
66. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
69. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:14
70. au
HAMILTON Lucas
Australia
-
71. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
72. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
73. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:15
74. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
75. au
STORER Michael
Australia
-
76. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:16
77. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
-
78. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
-
79. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
80. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
0:17
81. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
-
82. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
83. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
0:18
84. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:19
85. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
87. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:22
89. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
91. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
92. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
0:23
93. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
94. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
95. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:26
96. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
0:27

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
00:02:35
2. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:04
3. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:05
4. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
5. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
0:06
6. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:07
7. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
8. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:09
9. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:10
10. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:12

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
00:07:51
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:02
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:04
4.
Team Sky
0:09
5.
One Pro Cycling
0:12
6.
Trek-Segafredo
0:13
7.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:14
9.
JLT Condor
0:15
10.
Australia
0:18
11.
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:19
13.
Attaque Team Gusto
0:22
14.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
0:32
16.
St. George NRS Cycling Team
0:37