Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Herald Sun Tour

Stage 2

: Yarra Glen > Moe

Friday 5th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
14
2. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5
3. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:05
5. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
6. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
0:25
8. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
-
11. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:28
13. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
14. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
16. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
-
19. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
21. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
22. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
-
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
24. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
25. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
26. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
27. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
28. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
29. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
30. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
31. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:35
32. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:47
35. au
STORER Michael
Australia
1:01
36. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
-
37. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
-
38. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
40. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:20
41. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
2:38
42. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
43. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
44. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
45. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
46. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
47. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
48. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
49. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-
51. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
52. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
53. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
54. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
55. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
56. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
-
58. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
59. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
60. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
5:01
61. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
5:06
63. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
5:40
64. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6:14
65. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
-
67. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
68. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
69. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
70. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
72. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
10:29
73. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
74. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
76. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
77. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
79. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
80. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
-
81. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
82. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
83. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
84. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
85. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
86. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
87. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
88. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
89. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
90. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
10:51
91. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
10:55
92. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
94. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
15:59

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
3. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
0:31
4. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
5. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:52
6. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
7. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:54
8. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:55
10. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:57
12. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
13. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
0:58
14. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
16. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
17. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
1:01
18. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
1:02
20. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
1:06
21. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
1:07
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:10
23. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:31
25. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:32
26. au
STORER Michael
Australia
1:39
27. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
1:40
28. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
3:07
29. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3:10
30. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
31. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
3:36
32. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:51
33. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
5:50
34. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
5:51
35. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
5:54
36. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
5:55
37. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:08
38. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
6:49
39. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6:50
40. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:57
41. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
8:00
42. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:03
43. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
44. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
8:05
45. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
46. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:07
47. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
8:09
48. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
8:15
49. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
50. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
9:19
51. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
10:33
52. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10:36
53. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
10:42
54. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:49
55. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:15
56. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
11:19
57. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
11:29
58. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:32
59. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
11:39
60. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:47
61. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
11:55
62. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
63. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:13
64. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
13:29
65. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
13:35
66. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
67. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
15:03
68. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
15:07
69. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
15:56
70. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
15:57
71. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
15:58
72. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
15:59
73. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
16:10
74. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
16:13
75. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
16:25
76. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
16:47
77. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
17:04
78. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
17:12
79. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
18:08
80. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
21:18
81. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
21:19
82. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
21:24
83. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:25
84. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
85. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
21:28
86. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
21:31
87. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
88. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
21:33
89. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
21:36
90. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
21:37
91. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
21:41
92. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:46
93. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:51
94. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
27:06

Mountains Classification

1. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
40
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
36
3. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20
5. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
16
6. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
14
7. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
12
8. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
6
9. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
4
10. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4
11. au
STORER Michael
Australia
2
12. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
2

Points Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
16
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
12
3. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10
4. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
10
5. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
8
6. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
8
7. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8
8. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
6
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
6
10. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
6
11. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
4
12. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
4
13. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2
14. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
2
15. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
2

Youth Classification

1. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
06:34:18
2. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
0:01
3. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:05
4. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
0:09
5. au
STORER Michael
Australia
0:42
6. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
4:57
7. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:00
8. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
7:03
9. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:08
10. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
9:36

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
19:41:32
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:30
3.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:10
4.
Australia
1:31
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:50
6.
One Pro Cycling
3:35
7.
Trek-Segafredo
3:40
8.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
8:30
9.
Attaque Team Gusto
10:46
10.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
13:16
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
15:34
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16:08
13.
JLT Condor
21:46
14.
Team Novo Nordisk
33:07
15.
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
34:01
16.
St. George NRS Cycling Team
43:36