Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Herald Sun Tour

Stage 3

: Traralgon > Inverloch

Saturday 6th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.2km


Stage Result

1. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
5
3. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
3
4. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
5. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
10. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
-
15. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
17. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
18. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
20. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
21. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
22. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
23. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
25. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
26. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
27. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
-
28. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
29. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
30. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
31. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
32. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
34. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
-
35. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
37. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
38. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
41. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
42. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
43. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
-
44. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
45. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
-
46. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
47. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
48. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
51. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
52. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
53. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
54. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
55. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
56. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
57. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
-
58. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
59. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
60. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
61. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
62. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
63. au
STORER Michael
Australia
-
64. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
-
65. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
66. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
67. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
68. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
69. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
-
70. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
71. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
72. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
73. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
74. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
-
75. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
76. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
77. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
78. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:19
79. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:22
80. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
81. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:28
82. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
83. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
0:37
84. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
0:41
85. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
0:52
86. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
1:05
87. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:45
89. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14
90. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
3:09
91. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4:17
92. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
4:19
93. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
5:32
DNS. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
3. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
0:31
4. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
5. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:52
6. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
7. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:54
8. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:55
10. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:57
12. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
-
13. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
0:58
14. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
16. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
17. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
1:01
18. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
1:02
20. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
1:06
21. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
1:07
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:10
23. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:31
25. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:32
26. au
STORER Michael
Australia
1:39
27. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
1:40
28. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
3:07
29. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3:10
30. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
3:30
31. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
3:32
32. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:51
33. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
5:50
34. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
5:54
35. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
5:55
36. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
6:28
37. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:36
38. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:08
39. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:57
40. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
8:00
41. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:03
42. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
8:05
44. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
45. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:07
46. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
8:09
47. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
8:15
48. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
49. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
9:19
50. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
10:33
51. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10:36
52. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
10:42
53. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:49
54. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:05
55. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
11:07
56. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
11:19
57. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:32
58. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
11:39
59. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:47
60. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
11:51
61. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
11:55
62. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:18
63. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
13:29
64. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
13:31
65. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
14:03
66. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
15:03
67. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
15:07
68. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
15:56
69. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
15:57
70. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
15:58
71. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
15:59
72. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
16:10
73. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
16:11
74. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
16:25
75. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
16:47
76. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
17:18
77. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
17:53
78. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
18:08
79. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
19:18
80. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
21:12
81. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
21:19
82. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:25
83. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
84. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
21:28
85. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
21:31
86. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
21:36
87. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
21:37
88. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
21:41
89. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
22:16
90. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:36
91. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
24:40
92. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
27:02
93. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
27:06

Mountains Classification

1. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
40
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
36
3. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20
5. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
20
6. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
20
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
16
8. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
14
9. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
12
10. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
8
11. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
6
12. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
4
13. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4
14. au
STORER Michael
Australia
2
15. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
2

Youth Classification

1. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
09:55:10
2. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
0:01
3. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:05
4. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
0:09
5. au
STORER Michael
Australia
0:42
6. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
4:57
7. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:00
8. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
7:03
9. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
7:08
10. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
9:36

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
29:44:08
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:30
3.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:10
4.
Australia
1:31
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:50
6.
One Pro Cycling
3:35
7.
Trek-Segafredo
3:40
8.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
8:30
9.
Attaque Team Gusto
10:46
10.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
13:16
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
15:34
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16:08
13.
JLT Condor
21:46
14.
Team Novo Nordisk
33:07
15.
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
34:01
16.
St. George NRS Cycling Team
43:36