Herald Sun Tour

Stage 4

: Arthurs Seat > Arthurs Seat

Sunday 7th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
14
2. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
5
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3
4. au
HAMILTON Chris
Australia
0:29
5. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:32
8. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek-Segafredo
0:36
9. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:41
10. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:43
11. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:45
12. au
STORER Michael
Australia
0:48
13. au
LYONS Angus
Australia
-
14. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
0:53
15. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:55
16. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:07
17. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Australia
-
18. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
1:11
20. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Australia
1:14
21. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:17
22. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
23. nz
THOMAS Scott
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
1:23
24. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:30
25. au
HARPER Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
1:33
26. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
1:50
27. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek-Segafredo
2:25
28. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:36
29. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:43
30. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
3:41
31. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
3:44
32. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
3:50
33. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
4:05
34. nz
MILLER Nick
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
35. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
4:12
36. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4:25
37. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek-Segafredo
5:09
38. au
KATSONIS Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
5:25
39. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
7:13
40. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
41. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8:18
42. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
43. au
TALBOT Brodie
St. George NRS Cycling Team
8:54
44. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
45. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek-Segafredo
-
46. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
47. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. gb
MOULD Jon
JLT Condor
8:56
49. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
10:02
50. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
10:34
51. nz
DOBBS Sam
Attaque Team Gusto
-
52. au
BERRY Josh
St. George NRS Cycling Team
10:40
53. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
54. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
55. nz
SMITH Morgan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
11:18
56. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:13
57. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
58. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek-Segafredo
12:45
59. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
14:20
60. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
61. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
62. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
63. au
BONELLO Daniel
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
64. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
65. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
66. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
67. au
VOLKERS Samuel
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
68. gb
ATKINS George
JLT Condor
-
69. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
70. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
71. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
72. au
DUTTON Jay
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
73. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek-Segafredo
-
74. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
-
75. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
76. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
78. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
79. au
WOODS Nick
St. George NRS Cycling Team
-
80. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
81. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. au
GUY Timothy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
83. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
84. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
86. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
87. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
88. au
HILL Liam
Kenyan Riders Downunder
15:31
DNF. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
DNF. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-