Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

La Méditerranéenne

Stage 2

: Banylus > Port Vendres

Friday 12th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.6km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
04:19:29
2. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
5. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
6. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
7. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
11. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
12. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
13. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
14. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
15. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
17. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
19. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
20. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-

General Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
04:25:29
2. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
3. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
4. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
5. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
6. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
7. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
8. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
9. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
10. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
11. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
12. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
0:08
13. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
14. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
15. fr
CORNU Jeremy
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
18. fr
THEVENOT Guillaume
Direct Energie
-
19. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
0:09
20. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:11

Mountains Classification

1. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF
00:00:00
2. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-
3. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
4. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
-
5. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
6. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-

Points Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
00:00:00
2. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
5. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
6. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
7. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-
11. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
12. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
13. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
14. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
16. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
17. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
18. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
04:25:29
2. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
3. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
4. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
5. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
0:08
6. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
7. fr
CORNU Jeremy
Direct Energie
-
8. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
9. fr
THEVENOT Guillaume
Direct Energie
-
10. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:11
11. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
14. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
15. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
0:18
16. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
0:19
17. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
0:22
18. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
0:24
19. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
0:26

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
00:00:00
2.
Astana Pro Team
-
3.
Direct Energie
-
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
6.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
11.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13.
Rally Cycling
-
14.
Bardiani - CSF
-
15.
Veranclassic - AGO
2:11
16.
Team Vorarlberg
3:52