Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Ladies Tour of Qatar

Stage 2

: Sheikh Faisal Museum > Al Khor Corniche

Wednesday 3rd February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 120km


Stage Result

1. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
16
2. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
12
3. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
8
4. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
5. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
5
6. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4
7. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
3
8. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
2
9. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
10. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
11. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
1:44
12. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
13. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
14. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
15. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
-
16. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
17. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
18. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
19. au
HANSON Lauretta
Australia
1:48
20. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:50
21. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
22. gb
ROE Eileen
Lares-Waowdeals
-
23. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
24. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
27. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
2:47
28. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
29. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
30. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
31. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
32. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
33. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Italy
3:51
34. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
France
-
35. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Italy
-
36. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
37. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
38. it
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
Italy
-
39. cn
WANG Wan Tong
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
40. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
41. cn
PU Yixian
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
42. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
43. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
44. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
45. cn
BAI Yue
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
46. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
47. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
48. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
49. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
50. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
51. cn
CHEN Qialon
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
52. fr
DELZENNE Elise
France
-
53. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
54. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
55. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
56. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
57. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Lares-Waowdeals
-
58. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
59. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
-
60. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
France
-
61. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
62. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
63. it
CRETTI Claudia
Italy
-
64. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
65. cn
SUN Xue
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
66. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
67. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
68. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
69. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
70. cn
JIANG Xiu Jie
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
71. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
72. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
73. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
74. fr
JEULAND Pascale
France
-
75. it
ZORZI Susanna
Italy
-
76. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Italy
3:59
77. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
11:29
78. au
MUNDY Jessica
Australia
-
79. co
PEñUELA Diana Carolina
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
80. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
81. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
82. au
WELLS Kimberley
Australia
-
83. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
17:03
84. be
VANDENBULCKE Jesse
Lares-Waowdeals
-
85. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
France
25:45
86. fr
DEMAY Coralie
France
-
87. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Lares-Waowdeals
28:03
88. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
DNF. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
DNF. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
4
2. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:17
3. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:19
4. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:23
5. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
1:02
6. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1:07
7. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:08
8. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
11. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
1:50
12. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:51
13. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
1:52
14. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
1:54
15. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
16. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
17. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
18. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
19. au
HANSON Lauretta
Australia
1:58
20. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
2:00
21. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
23. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. gb
ROE Eileen
Lares-Waowdeals
2:17
26. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
2:40
27. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:54
28. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:57
29. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
30. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
31. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
32. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
33. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
3:48
34. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
3:55
35. cn
BAI Yue
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:58
36. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Italy
4:01
37. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
38. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
39. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
40. it
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
Italy
-
41. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
42. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
France
-
43. fr
DELZENNE Elise
France
-
44. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
France
-
45. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
46. it
ZORZI Susanna
Italy
-
47. it
CRETTI Claudia
Italy
-
48. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
49. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Italy
-
50. cn
PU Yixian
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
51. cn
WANG Wan Tong
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
52. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
53. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
54. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
55. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Lares-Waowdeals
-
56. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
57. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
58. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
59. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
60. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
61. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
-
62. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
63. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
64. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
65. cn
JIANG Xiu Jie
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
66. fr
JEULAND Pascale
France
-
67. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
68. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Italy
4:09
69. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:18
70. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:40
71. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
4:41
72. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
4:52
73. cn
SUN Xue
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
5:06
74. cn
CHEN Qialon
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
7:15
75. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
76. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
77. co
PEñUELA Diana Carolina
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
11:39
78. au
WELLS Kimberley
Australia
-
79. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
80. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
81. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
11:56
82. au
MUNDY Jessica
Australia
-
83. be
VANDENBULCKE Jesse
Lares-Waowdeals
17:13
84. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
18:20
85. fr
DEMAY Coralie
France
26:12
86. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
France
27:35
87. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Lares-Waowdeals
28:13
88. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
31:25

Points Classification

1. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
18
2. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
17
3. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
12
4. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
12
5. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
12
6. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10
7. us
OLDS Shelley
Cylance Pro Cycling
9
8. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
9
9. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
9
10. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
11. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
7
12. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5
13. it
ZORZI Susanna
Italy
5
14. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
4
15. cn
BAI Yue
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
3
16. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
3
17. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
3
18. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
2
19. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
2
20. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
1
21. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
1
22. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
05:28:01
2. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
3. au
HANSON Lauretta
Australia
0:04
4. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:06
5. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Italy
2:07
6. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. it
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
Italy
-
8. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
France
-
9. it
CRETTI Claudia
Italy
-
10. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Italy
-
11. cn
WANG Wan Tong
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
12. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
-
13. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
14. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
15. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
16. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Italy
2:15
17. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
2:47
18. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
2:58
19. cn
CHEN Qialon
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
5:21
20. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
21. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
22. de
KRöGER Mieke
Canyon SRAM Racing
9:45
23. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
24. au
MUNDY Jessica
Australia
10:02
25. be
VANDENBULCKE Jesse
Lares-Waowdeals
15:19
26. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Lares-Waowdeals
26:19
27. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
29:31

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
16:21:00
2.
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
3.
Orica - AIS
0:33
4.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:49
5.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:15
6.
Team Liv-Plantur
4:12
7.
Alé Cipollini
5:16
8.
Lares-Waowdeals
-
9.
Cylance Pro Cycling
7:17
10.
Hitec Products
8:20
11.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12.
Italy
9:24
13.
France
-
14.
China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
15.
Australia
14:59