Go to:  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Le Tour de Filipinas

Stage 3

: Daet > Legazpi City

Saturday 20th February (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 185km


Stage Result

1. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
04:27:55
2. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
0:02
3. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:20
4. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
0:25
6. ph
LIM Rustom
3:07
7. nz
GRIFFIN Logan
3:10
8. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX Cycling team
-
9. nl
VAN EERD David
-
10. ph
HUALDA Ronnel
-
11. ph
BONZO Julius Mark
-
12. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
13. ph
MIER John Renee
-
14. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
17. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
18. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
19. ph
AQUINO Jerry
-
20. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-

General Classification

1. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
13:43:22
2. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:19
3. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:22
4. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:23
5. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:25
6. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
7. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
8. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
9. ph
LIM Rustom
2:04
10. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:07
11. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:17
12. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
3:17
13. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
6:45
14. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
7:14
15. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
16. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX Cycling team
9:39
17. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
9:58
18. ph
BONZO Julius Mark
10:08
19. nz
GRIFFIN Logan
-
20. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX Cycling team
-

Mountains Classification

1. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
00:00:00
2. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
4. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
5. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
6. ph
HUALDA Ronnel
-
7. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX Cycling team
-
8. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
9. ph
BONZO Julius Mark
-
10. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. ae
ALHAMMADI Sultan Hassan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-

Points Classification

1. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
6. mn
BATDELGER Erdenebat
-
7. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
8. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
9. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
10. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
12. cn
WANG Xin
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
13. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
15. ph
LIM Rustom
-
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX Cycling team
-
17. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
13:43:41
2. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:03
3. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:04
4. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
6:55
5. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX Cycling team
9:20
6. nz
GRIFFIN Logan
9:49
7. cn
CHAI Weipeng
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
8. ph
LOMOTOS Ronald
-
9. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
9:59
10. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
17:40
11. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
21:20
12. cn
SHI Yanhui
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
22:38
13. au
MICHELIN-BEARD Karl
40:20

Teams Classification

1.
Vino 4ever SKO
41:13:59
2.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
5:16
3.
Terengganu Cycling Team
5:58
4.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9:57
5.
Kinan Cycling Team
14:38