Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 1

: Kangar > Baling

Wednesday 24th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.5km


Stage Result

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
04:15:57
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
4. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
6. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
7. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
8. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
14. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
16. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
18. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
20. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
21. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
22. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
23. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
25. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
26. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
27. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
29. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
30. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
31. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
32. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
33. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
34. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
35. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
36. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
37. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
38. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
39. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
40. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
41. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
42. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
43. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
44. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
45. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
46. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
47. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
48. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
49. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
51. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
53. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
54. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
55. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
56. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
57. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
58. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
59. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
60. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
61. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
62. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
63. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
64. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
65. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
66. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
67. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
68. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
69. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
70. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
71. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
72. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
73. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
74. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
75. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
76. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
77. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
78. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
79. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-
80. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
81. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
82. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
84. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
85. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
86. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
87. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
89. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
90. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
91. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
92. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
93. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
94. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
95. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
96. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
97. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
99. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
100. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
101. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
-
102. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
103. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
104. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
105. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
106. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
107. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
108. cn
HOU Yake
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
109. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
110. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
0:58
111. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
0:00
112. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
113. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
1:08
114. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:20
115. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
116. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:38
117. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
0:00
118. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
119. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
-
120. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
1:55
121. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:00
122. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
123. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
124. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
125. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
126. ae
ALI THANI Mansoor
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
127. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
128. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
129. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
130. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
131. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
132. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
04:15:47
2. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:02
3. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:03
4. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:04
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:06
6. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:08
7. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:10
8. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
9. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
10. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
11. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
13. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
17. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
19. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
21. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
22. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
23. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
24. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
25. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
27. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
29. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
30. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
32. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
33. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
34. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
35. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
36. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
37. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
38. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
39. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
40. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
41. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
42. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
43. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
44. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
45. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
46. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
47. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
48. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
49. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
50. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
51. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
52. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
53. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
54. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
55. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
56. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
57. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
58. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
59. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
60. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
61. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
62. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
63. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
64. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
65. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
66. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
67. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
68. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
69. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
70. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
71. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
72. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
73. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
74. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
75. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
76. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
77. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
79. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
80. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
81. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-
83. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
84. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
85. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
86. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
87. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
88. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
89. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
90. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
91. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
92. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
93. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
94. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
95. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
96. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
97. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
98. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
99. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
100. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
101. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
102. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
103. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
-
104. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
105. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
106. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
107. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
108. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
109. cn
HOU Yake
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
110. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
-
111. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
112. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
113. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
-
114. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
115. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
116. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
117. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
118. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
119. ae
ALI THANI Mansoor
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
120. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
121. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
122. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
123. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
124. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
125. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
126. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
1:08
127. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
1:10
128. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
1:18
129. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:30
130. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
131. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:48
132. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
2:04

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
3. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
4. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
3. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
6. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
8. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
9. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
10. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
11. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
12. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Bardiani - CSF
12:47:51
2.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3.
KSPO
-
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5.
One Pro Cycling
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Team Roth
-
8.
Tinkoff
-
9.
Dimension Data
-
10.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
11.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12.
Aisan Racing Team
-
13.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15.
Southeast - Venezuela
-
16.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17.
Malaysia
-
18.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
19.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
20.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
21.
NSC Mycron
-
22.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-