Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 2

: Sungai Petani > Pulau Pinang

Thursday 25th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.1km


Stage Result

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
03:56:02
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
4. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
5. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
7. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
9. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
11. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
12. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
14. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
15. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
0:06
16. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
17. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
19. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
21. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
22. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
23. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
24. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
25. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
26. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
27. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
28. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
29. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:11
30. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
31. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
32. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
33. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
34. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
35. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
36. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
37. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
38. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
39. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
40. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
41. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
42. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
43. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
44. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
46. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
47. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
48. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
51. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
52. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
53. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
54. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
55. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
56. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
57. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
58. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
59. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
60. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
0:21
63. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:29
64. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:11
65. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
1:02
66. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
67. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
68. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:19
69. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:39
70. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
0:00
71. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
2:23
72. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
73. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
74. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
3:29
75. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
3:53
76. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
77. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
78. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-
79. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:03
80. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
81. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
82. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
83. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
84. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
85. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
86. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
87. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
88. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
-
89. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
90. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
91. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
92. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
93. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
94. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
95. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
96. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
97. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
98. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
99. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
100. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
8:11
102. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
8:15
103. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
104. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
105. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
106. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
107. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
108. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
109. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
110. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
111. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
112. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
113. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
114. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
115. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
116. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
11:08
117. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
11:32
118. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
12:51
119. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
120. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
121. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
14:00
122. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:18
123. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
124. cn
HOU Yake
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
125. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
126. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
14:21
127. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
14:45
128. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
0:00
DNS. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
NQ. ae
ALI THANI Mansoor
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
NQ. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

General Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
08:11:43
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:02
3. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:10
4. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
0:12
5. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:16
6. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
7. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
11. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
12. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
13. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
14. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
17. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
18. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:20
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:22
20. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
21. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
23. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
25. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
26. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
27. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
28. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
29. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
30. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
31. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
32. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
33. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:27
34. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
36. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
38. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
39. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
40. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
41. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
42. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
43. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
44. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
46. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
47. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
48. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
49. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
51. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
52. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
53. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
54. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
55. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
56. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
57. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
58. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
59. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
60. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
62. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
63. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
64. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
65. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
0:32
66. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
1:18
67. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:35
68. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:55
69. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
2:16
70. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:23
71. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:33
72. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
2:39
73. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
74. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
3:12
75. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
3:45
76. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
4:09
77. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
78. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
79. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-
80. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5:19
81. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
82. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
84. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
85. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
86. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
87. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
88. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
89. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
91. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
92. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
93. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
94. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
95. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
96. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
97. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
-
98. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
99. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
100. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
101. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
102. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
7:51
103. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
8:27
104. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8:31
105. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
106. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
107. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
108. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
109. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
110. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
111. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
112. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
113. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
8:51
114. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
9:39
115. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:51
116. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
11:24
117. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
13:05
118. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
13:07
119. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
120. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
13:08
121. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
14:16
122. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
14:34
123. cn
HOU Yake
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
124. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
125. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
14:36
126. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
14:58
127. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
15:34
128. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
29:19

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
3. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
4. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
5. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
6. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
4. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
5. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
7. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
-
9. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
10. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
11. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
13. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
14. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
15. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
17. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
18. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
19. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
22. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
One Pro Cycling
24:35:57
2.
Bardiani - CSF
0:11
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
5.
Dimension Data
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:17
7.
Tinkoff
-
8.
Astana Pro Team
-
9.
Team Roth
0:22
10.
Southeast - Venezuela
-
11.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
12.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:33
13.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14.
Malaysia
1:19
15.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:40
16.
Aisan Racing Team
3:06
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:14
18.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:25
19.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
20.
NSC Mycron
5:35
21.
KSPO
7:46
22.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
15:09