Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 3

: Kulim > Kuala Sangsar

Friday 26th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 107.2km


Stage Result

1. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
02:30:31
2. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
6. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
7. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
11. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
12. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
13. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
14. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
16. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
18. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
21. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
22. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
24. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
25. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
27. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
28. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
29. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
30. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
31. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
32. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
34. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
35. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
36. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
37. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
38. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
39. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
40. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
41. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
42. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
43. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
44. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
45. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
46. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
47. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
-
48. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
49. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
50. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
51. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
52. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
54. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
55. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
56. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
57. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
58. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
59. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
60. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
61. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
62. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
63. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
64. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
65. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
66. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
67. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
68. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
69. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
70. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
71. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
72. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
73. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
74. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
75. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
76. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
77. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
78. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
79. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
80. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
81. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
82. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
83. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
84. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
85. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
86. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
87. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
89. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
90. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
91. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
92. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:16
93. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
94. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
0:18
95. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
97. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
99. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
100. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
101. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
0:22
102. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
103. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
104. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
105. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:23
106. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
107. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:26
108. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
109. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
110. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
111. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
0:31
112. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
113. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
0:35
114. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
115. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
116. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
0:43
117. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:47
118. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
-
119. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
1:00
120. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:19
121. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:28
122. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:06
123. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
3:30
124. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
5:33
125. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
9:22
126. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
127. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. cn
HOU Yake
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
10:42:14
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:02
3. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:06
4. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
0:10
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
0:12
7. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
0:16
9. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
11. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
13. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
14. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
15. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:20
17. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:22
18. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
19. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
21. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
23. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
24. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
25. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
26. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
27. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
28. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
29. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
30. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
31. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:23
32. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
0:27
33. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
34. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
35. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
36. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
37. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
38. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
40. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
41. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
42. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
43. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
45. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
46. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
47. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
48. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
49. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
50. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
51. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
52. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
53. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
54. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
56. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
57. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
60. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
0:32
61. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
62. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:45
63. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
64. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:35
65. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
1:49
66. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:55
67. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:23
68. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:33
69. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:42
70. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
2:57
71. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
72. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
2:59
73. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
3:45
74. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
4:09
75. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
76. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
4:12
77. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
4:27
78. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
4:31
79. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:13
80. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
5:19
81. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
82. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
84. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
85. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
86. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
87. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
88. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
89. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
91. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
92. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
93. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
94. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
5:37
95. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
97. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:42
98. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
5:45
99. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
100. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
5:54
101. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8:31
102. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
103. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
104. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
105. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
8:43
106. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
8:53
107. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
8:54
108. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
9:22
109. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
9:38
110. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
10:01
111. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
10:12
112. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:10
113. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:24
114. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:37
115. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
12:01
116. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
13:05
117. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
13:07
118. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
119. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
13:34
120. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
14:58
121. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
15:03
122. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
15:09
123. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
15:11
124. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
17:53
125. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
20:07
126. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
24:56
127. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
29:41

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
3. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
4. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
5. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
6. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
7. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
8. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
5. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
6. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
10. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
12. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
13. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
14. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
16. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
17. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
18. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
19. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
20. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
21. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
23. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
24. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
26. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
27. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
28. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
29. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
30. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
One Pro Cycling
32:07:30
2.
Bardiani - CSF
0:11
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
5.
Dimension Data
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:17
7.
Tinkoff
-
8.
Astana Pro Team
-
9.
Southeast - Venezuela
0:22
10.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:33
11.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
12.
Team Roth
0:38
13.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
14.
Malaysia
1:19
15.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:40
16.
Aisan Racing Team
3:46
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:14
18.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:25
19.
NSC Mycron
-
20.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
6:01
21.
KSPO
7:46
22.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
15:09