Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 4

: Ipoh > Tanah Rata

Saturday 27th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 129.4km


Stage Result

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
03:25:37
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:30
3. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
0:35
4. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
8. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
9. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
13. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
14. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
15. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
16. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
17. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
0:50
19. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
1:00
20. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:04
21. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
22. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:09
23. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
1:14
24. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
25. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
26. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
27. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
28. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
29. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
1:18
30. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
31. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
32. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
33. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
1:35
34. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
36. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
1:44
37. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
38. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
39. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:03
40. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
3:30
41. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
42. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
3:33
43. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
3:37
44. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
45. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
46. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
47. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
48. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
49. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3:50
50. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
3:55
51. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
52. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3:57
53. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
5:40
54. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
6:19
55. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
57. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
6:34
58. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
6:45
59. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
6:47
60. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
61. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
62. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
-
63. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
7:10
64. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
65. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
66. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
7:35
67. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
7:52
68. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:01
69. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
9:14
70. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
9:37
71. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
9:43
72. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
10:31
73. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
74. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
75. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:33
76. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
77. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
11:06
78. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
11:37
79. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
11:51
80. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
81. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
82. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:24
83. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
84. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14:50
86. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
87. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
-
88. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
89. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
90. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
14:58
91. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
92. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
15:02
93. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
94. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
19:55
95. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
20:33
96. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:37
97. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
98. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
99. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
100. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
101. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
102. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
103. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
104. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
105. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
106. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
-
107. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
108. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
109. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
110. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
111. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
112. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
113. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
114. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
115. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
116. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
117. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
118. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
119. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
120. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
22:34
121. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
23:14
122. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
123. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27:43
124. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
125. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
29:45
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
OTL. ae
OBAID Tariq
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-

General Classification

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
14:08:03
2. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
0:29
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:34
4. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
0:39
5. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
0:45
6. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
9. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
10. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
11. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
0:49
13. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
0:50
14. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
15. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:00
17. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
1:02
18. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
1:15
19. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
1:18
20. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:19
21. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:22
22. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
1:24
23. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
24. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
1:28
25. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:29
26. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
1:33
27. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
28. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
1:48
29. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:50
30. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
31. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
1:59
32. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
2:52
33. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3:28
34. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
3:48
35. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
36. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:52
37. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
38. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:05
39. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
4:10
40. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
41. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
4:15
42. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
5:08
43. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
5:14
44. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
5:33
45. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
5:42
46. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
5:50
47. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
6:07
48. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6:25
49. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:34
50. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
51. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
6:49
52. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
53. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
7:02
54. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
55. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
7:14
56. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:22
57. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
7:25
58. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:28
59. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
7:50
60. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
9:04
61. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
10:03
62. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:46
63. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
10:48
64. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
11:54
65. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
12:01
66. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
12:06
67. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
12:29
68. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
12:59
69. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
13:37
70. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
14:24
71. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
14:28
72. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
14:39
73. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14:54
74. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
15:34
75. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
15:38
76. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
77. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
16:13
78. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:45
79. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
16:58
80. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
18:25
81. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
18:43
82. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
18:47
83. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:31
84. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19:51
85. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
20:27
86. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20:31
87. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:22
88. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
21:27
89. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:31
90. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
21:37
91. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:41
92. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
21:57
93. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21:58
94. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
22:10
95. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23:00
96. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
23:03
97. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
23:09
98. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
23:21
99. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23:48
100. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
23:58
101. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
24:00
102. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
25:02
103. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
25:34
104. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:44
105. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
106. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
26:54
107. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27:07
108. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
27:10
109. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
27:51
110. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:21
111. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
30:18
112. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
30:22
113. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
30:28
114. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
30:53
115. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
32:35
116. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
33:08
117. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
33:23
118. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
34:00
119. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
34:32
120. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
121. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
34:59
122. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
36:28
123. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
39:18
124. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
51:06
125. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
52:27

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
3. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
4. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
6. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
7. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
8. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
12. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
13. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
14. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
15. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
16. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
20. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
21. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
5. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
11. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
13. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
14. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
15. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
16. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
18. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
19. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
21. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
22. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
23. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
25. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
26. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
27. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
29. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
30. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
31. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
32. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
33. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
34. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
35. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
42:26:13
2.
Bardiani - CSF
0:04
3.
One Pro Cycling
0:22
4.
Dimension Data
0:59
5.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:40
6.
Team Roth
2:17
7.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
4:43
8.
Tinkoff
6:14
9.
Terengganu Cycling Team
7:27
10.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
7:37
11.
Aisan Racing Team
8:20
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:38
13.
KSPO
14:28
14.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
15.
Astana Pro Team
14:50
16.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
16:36
17.
Malaysia
18:41
18.
NSC Mycron
22:00
19.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
29:29
20.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
29:47
21.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30:03
22.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
38:43