Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite

: Gent > Gent

Saturday 27th February (2016)

Classification: 1.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200.8km

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
04:54:12
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
4. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
5. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
6. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:09
7. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
11. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
14. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
16. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
19. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
21. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
24. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:13
26. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
27. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
30. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:15
31. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
0:17
33. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
35. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
36. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
37. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
0:24
38. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:39
39. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
4:41
40. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
41. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
42. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
43. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
45. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
46. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
47. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
48. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
49. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
50. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
51. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
52. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
53. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
54. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
55. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
56. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
57. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
58. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
59. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
60. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
61. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
63. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
65. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
67. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
68. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
69. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
71. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
72. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
73. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
74. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
77. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
78. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
79. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
83. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
84. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
85. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
87. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
88. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:13
89. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:21
90. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
91. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
95. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
98. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
99. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
100. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
101. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
102. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
103. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
11:35
105. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
13:27
106. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
107. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
109. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
110. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
111. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
113. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
114. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
115. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
18:31
116. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
118. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
119. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
120. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
122. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
123. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
124. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
125. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
126. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
128. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
129. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
131. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
132. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
135. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
136. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
137. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
138. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
139. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
140. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
141. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
142. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
DNF. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
DNF. de
REUTTER Sven
Stölting Service Group
-
DNF. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
DNF. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
TROSINO Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
DNF. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
DNF. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
DNF. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-