Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin

Stage 1

: Le Cannet des Maures > Bagnols en Forêt

Saturday 20th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155km


Stage Result

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
03:53:03
2. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
3. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
5. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
9. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
12. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:06
15. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:09
18. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
03:53:03
2. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
3. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
5. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
9. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
12. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:06
15. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:09
18. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. be
PONS Gaetan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
4. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
5. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
10. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Points Classification

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
3. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
5. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
9. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
11. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
12. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
13. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
15. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
16. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
18. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-

Youth Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
03:53:03
2. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
5. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
6. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
8. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
10. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
12. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:20
13. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
0:30
14. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
0:34
15. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:19
16. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:26
17. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:36
18. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10
19. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12
20. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
3:03

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
11:39:09
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:06
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:09
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
5.
Team Katusha
0:18
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7.
Direct Energie
0:24
8.
BMC Racing Team
0:38
9.
Lampre - Merida
0:39
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:49
11.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:03
12.
HP BTP - Auber93
1:09
13.
FDJ
2:07
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:52
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
5:01
16.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
5:21
18.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:00
19.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:48