Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour Cycliste International La Provence

Stage 2

: Miramas > Istres

Wednesday 24th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180km


Stage Result

1. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
04:48:17
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. fr
TOUZE Damien
France
-
8. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
9. fr
SELLIER Simon
France
-
10. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
14. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
16. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
18. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
20. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
09:15:32
2. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:07
3. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
0:09
4. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
0:12
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
8. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
12. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
15. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:22
16. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:55
17. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
18. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
19. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
20. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
3. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
5. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
6. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
9. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
PENVEN Clément
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-

Points Classification

1. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
6. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
10. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
11. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
17. fr
TOUZE Damien
France
-
18. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. fr
SELLIER Simon
France
-

Youth Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
09:15:39
2. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
0:02
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:07
4. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
0:48
5. fr
GESBERT Elie
France
0:54
6. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:58
7. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
2:16
8. fr
PETERS Nans
France
2:19
9. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:45
10. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
3:23
11. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:28
12. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:09
13. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
France
6:51
14. fr
SELLIER Simon
France
6:55
15. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
8:29
17. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
9:11
18. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
9:41
20. be
PONS Gaetan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12:57

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
27:47:06
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:51
3.
Direct Energie
2:15
4.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:50
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05
6.
Team Katusha
4:34
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:59
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:14
9.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5:48
10.
FDJ
6:02
11.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
6:12
12.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:57
13.
France
9:55
14.
HP BTP - Auber93
10:24
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:46
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:09
17.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
25:56
18.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
58:51